Udgir To Bidar Trains


101436  LTT SUR VIA LTRRThu
02:15
UDGR
Udgir
04:00
BIDR
Bidar
01h 45m
81 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
201437  SUR TPTY SPLFri
03:35
UDGR
Udgir
04:35
BIDR
Bidar
01h 00m
81 Km
81 km/hr
 
317001  SNSI SC EXPTue Sun
03:45
UDGR
Udgir
05:00
BIDR
Bidar
01h 15m
81 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
417205  SNSI CCT EXPMon Wed Fri
03:45
UDGR
Udgir
05:00
BIDR
Bidar
01h 15m
81 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
517207  SNSI BZA EXPThu
03:45
UDGR
Udgir
05:00
BIDR
Bidar
01h 15m
81 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
617621  AWB TPTY EXPSat
03:45
UDGR
Udgir
05:00
BIDR
Bidar
01h 15m
81 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
707638  AWB TPTYTue
06:01
UDGR
Udgir
07:10
BIDR
Bidar
01h 09m
81 Km
70.4 km/hr
 
822143  CSMT BIDAR EXPRESSThu Sat Sun
07:38
UDGR
Udgir
09:10
BIDR
Bidar
01h 32m
81 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
916594  NED SBC EXPRESSDaily
10:55
UDGR
Udgir
11:59
BIDR
Bidar
01h 04m
81 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
1017648  HYB PASSDaily
12:21
UDGR
Udgir
14:12
BIDR
Bidar
01h 51m
81 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1116584  LUR YPR EXPRESSThu Sat Sun
16:50
UDGR
Udgir
18:10
BIDR
Bidar
01h 20m
81 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
1207414  J TPTYSun
18:37
UDGR
Udgir
19:40
BIDR
Bidar
01h 03m
81 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
1317013  HDP HYBTue Fri Sun
22:11
UDGR
Udgir
23:19
BIDR
Bidar
01h 08m
80 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
1417650  AWB HYB PASSDaily
23:45
UDGR
Udgir
01:19
BIDR
Bidar
01h 34m
81 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Udgir and Bidar is 81 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Udgir and Bidar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Udgir Bidar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 22 minutes.

Udgir Bidar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Udgir and Bidar. The below table lists them all.


101436  LTT SUR VIA LTRRThu
02:15
UDGR
Udgir
04:00
BIDR
Bidar
01h 45m
81 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
201437  SUR TPTY SPLFri
03:35
UDGR
Udgir
04:35
BIDR
Bidar
01h 00m
81 Km
81 km/hr
 
307638  AWB TPTYTue
06:01
UDGR
Udgir
07:10
BIDR
Bidar
01h 09m
81 Km
70.4 km/hr
 
407414  J TPTYSun
18:37
UDGR
Udgir
19:40
BIDR
Bidar
01h 03m
81 Km
77.1 km/hr
 

Udgir Bidar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Udgir and Bidar. The below table lists them all.


122143  CSMT BIDAR EXPRESSThu Sat Sun
07:38
UDGR
Udgir
09:10
BIDR
Bidar
01h 32m
81 Km
52.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Udgir and Bidar

Distance Between Udgir and Bidar is 81 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
81Kilometres
50.331051Miles
81000Meters
8100000Centimeters
88582.41Yards
265748.04Feet
3188978.1Inches

Travel Time From Udgir to Bidar

Travel time from Udgir to Bidar is generally 01 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0143601 hours and 45 minutes
0143701 hours and 00 minutes
1700101 hours and 15 minutes
1720501 hours and 15 minutes
1720701 hours and 15 minutes
1762101 hours and 15 minutes
0763801 hours and 09 minutes
2214301 hours and 32 minutes
1659401 hours and 04 minutes
1764801 hours and 51 minutes

Udgir Bidar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Udgir and Bidar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Udgir and Bidar is 81 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Udgir to Bidar?

01437 Sur-tpty Spl is the fastest train available from Udgir to Bidar. It takes only 01 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Udgir to Bidar?

07050 Awb-hyb Pass is the first train from Udgir to Bidar. It leaves Udgir at 00:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Udgir to Bidar?

17650 Awb-hyb Pass is the last train from Udgir to Bidar. It leaves Udgir at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Udgir and Bidar?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Udgir and Bidar.
22143 Csmt-bidar Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Bidar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Udgir and Bidar?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Udgir to Bidar.
01436 Ltt-sur Via Ltrr is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Solapur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Udgir Bidar Trains Morning Udgir Bidar Trains UDGIR se BIDAR train