Udgir To Guntakal Trains


101437  SUR TPTY SPLFri
03:35
UDGR
Udgir
13:35
GTL
Guntakal Jn
10h 00m
470 Km
47 km/hr
 
217621  AWB TPTY EXPSat
03:45
UDGR
Udgir
13:35
GTL
Guntakal Jn
09h 50m
504 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
316594  NED SBC EXPRESSDaily
10:55
UDGR
Udgir
21:10
GTL
Guntakal Jn
10h 15m
503 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
416584  LUR YPR EXPRESSThu Sat Sun
16:50
UDGR
Udgir
01:40
GTL
Guntakal Jn
08h 50m
504 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
507414  J TPTYSun
18:37
UDGR
Udgir
02:45
GTL
Guntakal Jn
08h 08m
470 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Udgir and Guntakal is 470 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Udgir and Guntakal Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Udgir Guntakal trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 00 minutes.

Udgir Guntakal Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Udgir and Guntakal. The below table lists them all.


101437  SUR TPTY SPLFri
03:35
UDGR
Udgir
13:35
GTL
Guntakal Jn
10h 00m
470 Km
47 km/hr
 
207414  J TPTYSun
18:37
UDGR
Udgir
02:45
GTL
Guntakal Jn
08h 08m
470 Km
57.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Udgir and Guntakal

Distance Between Udgir and Guntakal is 470 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
470Kilometres
292.04437Miles
470000Meters
47000000Centimeters
513996.7Yards
1541994.8Feet
18503947Inches

Travel Time From Udgir to Guntakal

Travel time from Udgir to Guntakal is generally 10 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0143710 hours and 00 minutes
1762109 hours and 50 minutes
1659410 hours and 15 minutes
1658408 hours and 50 minutes
0741408 hours and 08 minutes

Udgir Guntakal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Udgir and Guntakal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Udgir and Guntakal Junction is 470 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Udgir to Guntakal?

07414 J-tpty is the fastest train available from Udgir to Guntakal. It takes only 08 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Udgir to Guntakal?

01437 Sur-tpty Spl is the first train from Udgir to Guntakal. It leaves Udgir at 03:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Udgir to Guntakal?

07414 J-tpty is the last train from Udgir to Guntakal. It leaves Udgir at 18:37.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Udgir and Guntakal?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Udgir to Guntakal.
01437 Sur-tpty Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Solapur Jn and terminates at Tirupati.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Udgir Guntakal Trains Morning Udgir Guntakal Trains UDGIR se GUNTAKAL JN train