Udhampur To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains


114503  KLK SVDK EXPWed Sat
04:21
UHP
Udhampur
05:05
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 44m
24 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
222461  SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESDaily
04:54
UHP
Udhampur
05:40
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 46m
25 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
319415  ADI SVDK EXPRESSTue
05:16
UHP
Udhampur
06:15
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 59m
25 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
414609  HEMKUNT EXPDaily
05:52
UHP
Udhampur
06:50
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 58m
25 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
512445  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
07:13
UHP
Udhampur
07:55
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 42m
25 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
614033  JAMMU MAILDaily
07:52
UHP
Udhampur
08:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 43m
24 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
716317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPMon
09:43
UHP
Udhampur
10:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 52m
25 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
816787  TEN SVDK EXPThu
09:43
UHP
Udhampur
10:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 52m
25 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
916031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSTue Fri Sat
09:43
UHP
Udhampur
10:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 52m
25 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
1011449  JBP SVDK EXPWed
09:45
UHP
Udhampur
10:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 50m
25 Km
30 km/hr
 
1119803  KOTA SVDK WEEKLYSun
12:55
UHP
Udhampur
13:30
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 35m
25 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1215655  KYQ SVDK EXPRESSTue
13:46
UHP
Udhampur
14:30
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 44m
24 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
1312919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
15:17
UHP
Udhampur
16:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01h 03m
25 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
1412471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
16:27
UHP
Udhampur
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 53m
25 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
1512473  SARVODAYA EXPSun
16:27
UHP
Udhampur
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 53m
25 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
1612475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESWed
16:27
UHP
Udhampur
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 53m
25 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
1712477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSThu
16:27
UHP
Udhampur
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 53m
25 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 24 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 17 direct trains between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Udhampur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 44 minutes.

Udhampur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The below table lists them all.


122461  SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESDaily
04:54
UHP
Udhampur
05:40
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 46m
25 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
212445  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
07:13
UHP
Udhampur
07:55
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 42m
25 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
312919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
15:17
UHP
Udhampur
16:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01h 03m
25 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
412471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
16:27
UHP
Udhampur
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 53m
25 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
512473  SARVODAYA EXPSun
16:27
UHP
Udhampur
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 53m
25 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
612475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESWed
16:27
UHP
Udhampur
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 53m
25 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
712477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSThu
16:27
UHP
Udhampur
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
00h 53m
25 Km
28.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Distance Between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 24 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
24Kilometres
14.912904Miles
24000Meters
2400000Centimeters
26246.64Yards
78740.16Feet
944882.4Inches

Travel Time From Udhampur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Travel time from Udhampur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is generally 00 hours and 44 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1450300 hours and 44 minutes
2246100 hours and 46 minutes
1941500 hours and 59 minutes
1460900 hours and 58 minutes
1244500 hours and 42 minutes
1403300 hours and 43 minutes
1631700 hours and 52 minutes
1678700 hours and 52 minutes
1603100 hours and 52 minutes
1144900 hours and 50 minutes

Udhampur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 24 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Udhampur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

09803 Kota-svdk Weekly Exp is the fastest train available from Udhampur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It takes only 00 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Udhampur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

14503 Klk-svdk Exp is the first train from Udhampur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It leaves Udhampur at 04:21.

Q. Which is the last train from Udhampur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

12477 Jam Svdk Express is the last train from Udhampur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It leaves Udhampur at 16:27.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Udhampur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
22461 Shri Shakti Expres is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Udhampur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains Morning Udhampur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains UDHAMPUR se SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA train