UDHNA JN to SATNA Trains


Covid Special Trains
109063
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Sat
UDN
08:35
STA
00:55
1072 Km
16h 20m
209087
UDN CPR SUMMER SPL
Fri
UDN
08:35
STA
01:00
1072 Km
16h 25m
305564
UDN JYG SPECIAL
Sun
UDN
08:35
STA
00:55
1072 Km
16h 20m
409147
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Sat
UDN
10:13
STA
03:25
1072 Km
17h 12m
509045
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
UDN
10:13
STA
03:25
1072 Km
17h 12m
609011
UDN DNR SUMMER SPL
Mon
UDN
20:35
STA
12:45
1072 Km
16h 10m
709057
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Fri
UDN
20:35
STA
12:45
1072 Km
16h 10m
Other Trains
119063
DANAPUR EXPRESS
Tue Sat
UDN
08:20
STA
00:30
1072 Km
16h 10m
215564
UDN JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Sun
UDN
09:45
STA
04:05
1072 Km
18h 20m
322947
ST BHAGALPUR EX
Tue Sat
UDN
10:04
STA
02:50
1072 Km
16h 46m
419045
TAPTI GANGA EXP
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
UDN
10:04
STA
02:50
1072 Km
16h 46m
522913
BDTS SAHARSA HUMSAFAR
Sun
UDN
17:05
STA
12:25
1071 Km
19h 20m
622971
BDTS PNBE S FAST
Mon
UDN
21:55
STA
15:30
1072 Km
17h 35m
719051
SHRAMIK EXPRESS
Sat
UDN
21:55
STA
15:30
1071 Km
17h 35m
819057
UDN VARANASI EXP
Fri
UDN
22:50
STA
17:45
1072 Km
18h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119047
ST BHAGALPUR EX
Tue Sat
UDN
09:59
STA
03:00
1072 Km
17h 01m
219049
BDTS PATNA EXP
Mon
UDN
21:15
STA
15:20
1072 Km
18h 05m
382911
UDN CPR WEEKLYSPL SPL
Sun
UDN
23:55
STA
18:20
1071 Km
18h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between UDHNA JN and SATNA is 1072 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between UDHNA JN and SATNA that makes our travel safe and convenient. UDHNA JN SATNA trains generally complete this journey in 16h 10m.

List of trains that run between UDHNA JN and SATNA

1) 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS

Train number 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS that originates from UDHNA JN and ends at DANAPUR leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 16h 10m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:30. This train 19063 runs on Tue,Sat between UDN and STA.

2) 09063 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 09063 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from UDHNA JN and ends at DANAPUR leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 16h 20m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:55. This train 09063 runs on Tue,Sat between UDN and STA.

3) 09087 UDN - CPR SUMMER SPL

Train number 09087 UDN - CPR SUMMER SPL that originates from UDHNA JN and ends at CHHAPRA leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 16h 25m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:00. This train 09087 runs on Fri between UDN and STA.

4) 05564 UDN-JYG SPECIAL

Train number 05564 UDN-JYG SPECIAL that originates from UDHNA JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 16h 20m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:55. This train 05564 runs on Sun between UDN and STA.

5) 15564 UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

Train number 15564 UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS that originates from UDHNA JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:45. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 18h 20m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 15564 runs on Sun between UDN and STA.

6) 22947 ST BHAGALPUR EX

Train number 22947 ST BHAGALPUR EX that originates from SURAT and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:04. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 16h 46m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 22947 runs on Tue,Sat between UDN and STA.

7) 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP

Train number 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP that originates from SURAT and ends at CHHAPRA leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:04. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 16h 46m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 19045 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between UDN and STA.

8) 09147 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 09147 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from SURAT and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:13. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 17h 12m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 09147 runs on Tue,Sat between UDN and STA.

9) 09045 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 09045 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from SURAT and ends at CHHAPRA leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:13. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 17h 12m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 09045 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between UDN and STA.

10) 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR

Train number 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 19h 20m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 22913 runs on Sun between UDN and STA.

11) 09011 UDN-DNR SUMMER SPL

Train number 09011 UDN-DNR SUMMER SPL that originates from UDHNA JN and ends at DANAPUR leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 16h 10m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 09011 runs on Mon between UDN and STA.

12) 09057 FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 09057 FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from UDHNA JN and ends at MANDUADIH leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 16h 10m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 09057 runs on Fri between UDN and STA.

13) 22971 BDTS PNBE S FAST

Train number 22971 BDTS PNBE S FAST that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at PATNA JN leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:55. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 17h 35m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 22971 runs on Mon between UDN and STA.

14) 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS

Train number 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS that originates from VALSAD and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:55. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 17h 35m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 19051 runs on Sat between UDN and STA.

15) 19057 UDN VARANASI EXP

Train number 19057 UDN VARANASI EXP that originates from UDHNA JN and ends at MANDUADIH leaves UDHNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes UDHNA JN to SATNA journey in 18h 55m and reaches SATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 19057 runs on Fri between UDN and STA.

Q. What is the distance between UDHNA JN and SATNA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between UDHNA JN and SATNA is 1072 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from UDHNA JN to SATNA?

19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS is the fastest train available from UDHNA JN to SATNA. It takes only 16h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19063.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Udhna Satna Trains Morning Udhna Satna Trains UDHNA JN se SATNA train