Udwantnagar Halt To Sasaram Trains


  • Udwantnagar Halt Sasaram Trains: A direct train between Udwantnagar Halt (UWNR) and Sasaram (SSM) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Udwantnagar Halt and Sasaram

Distance Between Udwantnagar Halt and Sasaram is 91 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
91Kilometres
56.544761Miles
91000Meters
9100000Centimeters
99518.51Yards
298556.44Feet
3582679.1Inches

Travel Time From Udwantnagar Halt to Sasaram

Travel time from Udwantnagar Halt to Sasaram is generally 04 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Udwantnagar Halt Sasaram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Udwantnagar Halt and Sasaram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Udwantnagar Halt and Sasaram is 91 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Udwantnagar Halt to Sasaram?

75273 Ara-ssm Demu is the fastest train available from Udwantnagar Halt to Sasaram. It takes only 03 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Udwantnagar Halt to Sasaram?

54273 Ara-ssm Passenger is the first train from Udwantnagar Halt to Sasaram. It leaves Udwantnagar Halt at 02:53.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Udwantnagar Halt Sasaram Trains Morning Udwantnagar Halt Sasaram Trains UDWANTNAGAR HALT se SASARAM train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154273  ARA SSM PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
02:53
UWNR
Udwantnagar Halt
07:00
SSM
Sasaram
04h 07m
91 Km
22.1 km/hr
 
275271  ARA SSM DEMU  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:28
UWNR
Udwantnagar Halt
10:50
SSM
Sasaram
03h 22m
91 Km
27 km/hr
 
354271  ARA SSM DDU PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
13:08
UWNR
Udwantnagar Halt
16:40
SSM
Sasaram
03h 32m
91 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
475273  ARA SSM DEMU  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:13
UWNR
Udwantnagar Halt
18:30
SSM
Sasaram
03h 17m
91 Km
27.7 km/hr