Ulhasnagar To Ambarnath Trains


196019  KPDaily
00:05
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
00:08
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
296337  PADaily
00:10
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
00:16
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
396225  BLDaily
00:19
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
00:22
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
495013  KP Daily
00:29
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
00:32
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
596227  PBLDaily
00:35
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
00:38
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
696339  ADaily
00:44
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
00:50
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
796115  SDaily
01:06
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
01:09
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
896341  ADaily
01:26
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
01:32
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
996301  ADaily
01:39
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
01:45
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
1096101  SDaily
01:59
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
02:02
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
1196103  TSDaily
05:41
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
05:44
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
1296003  KPDaily
05:59
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
06:02
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
1396105  TSDaily
06:08
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
06:11
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
1496107  SDaily
06:23
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
06:26
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
1596201  CBLDaily
06:30
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
06:33
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
1696303  AMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:52
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
06:58
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
1795101  SDaily
06:57
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
07:02
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
1896305  ADaily
07:16
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
07:23
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 07m
3 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
1995103  SDaily
07:22
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
07:25
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
2095201  BLDaily
07:32
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
07:36
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
2196307  ADaily
07:54
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
08:00
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
2295105  SDaily
07:58
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
08:03
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
2395203  BLDaily
08:16
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
08:20
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
2496309  ADaily
08:24
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
08:30
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
2595001  KP Daily
08:42
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
08:45
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
2695205  BLDaily
09:07
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
09:10
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
2795107  SDaily
09:27
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
09:30
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
2895301  DADaily
09:37
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
09:42
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
2995303  ADaily
09:58
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
10:04
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
3095207  BLDaily
10:04
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
10:07
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
3195109  SDaily
10:11
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
10:14
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
3295209  BLDaily
10:20
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
10:23
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
3395305  ADaily
10:29
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
10:34
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
3495211  BLDaily
10:36
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
10:39
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
3595111  SDaily
10:44
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
10:47
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
3695213  BLDaily
10:55
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
10:58
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
3795307  AMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:02
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
11:08
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
3895113  SDaily
11:12
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
11:15
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
3995215  BLDaily
11:20
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
11:23
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
4095309  AMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:23
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
11:29
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
4195311  AMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:35
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
11:45
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 10m
3 Km
18 km/hr
 
4295115  SDaily
11:47
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
11:50
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
4395219  BLDaily
11:55
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
11:58
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
4495313  ADaily
12:04
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
12:09
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
4595221  DBLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:08
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
12:12
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
4695117  SDaily
12:24
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
12:27
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
4795315  AMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:31
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
12:36
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
4896109  TSDaily
12:46
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
12:49
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
4996311  ADaily
13:19
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
13:24
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
5095225  DBLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:28
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
13:32
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
5195003  KPDaily
13:34
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
13:37
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
5296313  ADaily
13:37
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
13:44
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 07m
3 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
5396203  TBLDaily
13:48
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
13:51
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
5495317  ADaily
14:09
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
14:14
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
5596315  ADaily
14:26
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
14:32
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
5695119  SDaily
14:30
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
14:35
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
5795227  BLDaily
14:35
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
14:39
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
5895121  SDaily
14:49
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
14:52
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
5996317  ADaily
14:54
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
15:00
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
6095229  BLDaily
15:02
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
15:06
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
6196319  ADaily
15:26
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
15:31
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
6296205  BLDaily
15:50
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
15:53
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
6395123  SDaily
15:57
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
16:00
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
6496321  ADaily
16:10
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
16:15
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
6595231  BLDaily
16:14
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
16:17
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
6695005  KPDaily
16:24
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
16:26
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 02m
3 Km
90 km/hr
 
6796323  ADaily
16:30
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
16:36
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
6896207  TBLDaily
16:38
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
16:41
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
6995125  SDaily
16:50
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
16:53
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
7095233  BLDaily
16:54
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
16:57
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
7195319  ADaily
17:19
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
17:24
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
7296325  TADaily
17:31
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
17:37
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
7395127  SDaily
17:41
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
17:44
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
7496327  AMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:48
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
17:55
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 07m
3 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
7595235  BLDaily
17:53
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
17:57
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
7695321  ADaily
18:17
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
18:23
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
7796111  TSDaily
18:30
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
18:33
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
7895237  BLDaily
18:35
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
18:38
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
7995007  KPDaily
18:45
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
18:48
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
8095323  ADaily
18:52
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
18:57
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
8195239  BLDaily
19:12
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
19:15
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
8295325  ADaily
19:17
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
19:22
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
8395129  SDaily
19:29
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
19:32
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
8496209  TBLDaily
19:34
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
19:37
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
8595327  ADaily
19:37
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
19:42
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
8695241  BLDaily
19:55
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
19:58
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
8795131  SDaily
20:07
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:11
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
8895329  ADaily
20:11
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:18
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 07m
3 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
8995243  BLDaily
20:23
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:26
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
9096211  TBLDaily
20:28
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:31
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
9195245  BLDaily
20:34
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:36
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 02m
3 Km
90 km/hr
 
9295331  DADaily
20:39
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:44
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 05m
3 Km
36 km/hr
 
9396113  TSDaily
20:48
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:51
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
9495333  ADaily
20:54
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
21:00
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
9595133  SDaily
21:05
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
21:08
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
9696329  TADaily
21:10
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
21:16
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
9796213  BLDaily
21:14
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
21:20
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
9896215  BLDaily
21:29
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
21:32
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
9996331  ADaily
21:49
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
21:55
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
10095009  KPDaily
21:56
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
21:59
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
10195335  ADaily
22:01
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
22:07
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 06m
3 Km
30 km/hr
 
10296217  TBLDaily
22:14
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
22:17
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
10396333  ADaily
22:16
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
22:23
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 07m
3 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
10495135  SDaily
22:37
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
22:40
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
10596219  BLDaily
22:44
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
22:47
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
10696221  BLDaily
23:05
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
23:08
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
10795011  KPDaily
23:12
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
23:15
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
10896335  ADaily
23:17
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
23:21
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
10996223  BLDaily
23:21
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
23:24
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 03m
3 Km
60 km/hr
 
11095247  BLDaily
23:38
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
23:42
ABH
Ambarnath
00h 04m
3 Km
45 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ulhasnagar and Ambarnath is 3 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 110 direct trains between Ulhasnagar and Ambarnath. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ulhasnagar Ambarnath trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 03 minutes.

Distance Between Ulhasnagar and Ambarnath

Distance Between Ulhasnagar and Ambarnath is 3 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
3Kilometres
1.864113Miles
3000Meters
300000Centimeters
3280.83Yards
9842.52Feet
118110.3Inches

Travel Time From Ulhasnagar to Ambarnath

Travel time from Ulhasnagar to Ambarnath is generally 00 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
9601900 hours and 03 minutes
9633700 hours and 06 minutes
9622500 hours and 03 minutes
9501300 hours and 03 minutes
9622700 hours and 03 minutes
9633900 hours and 06 minutes
9611500 hours and 03 minutes
9634100 hours and 06 minutes
9630100 hours and 06 minutes
9610100 hours and 03 minutes

Ulhasnagar Ambarnath Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ulhasnagar and Ambarnath?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ulhasnagar and Ambarnath is 3 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ulhasnagar to Ambarnath?

95005 Kp is the fastest train available from Ulhasnagar to Ambarnath. It takes only 00 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ulhasnagar to Ambarnath?

96019 Kp is the first train from Ulhasnagar to Ambarnath. It leaves Ulhasnagar at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Ulhasnagar to Ambarnath?

95247 Bl is the last train from Ulhasnagar to Ambarnath. It leaves Ulhasnagar at 23:38.

Q. How many local trains run between Ulhasnagar and Ambarnath?

Currently, 110 local trains run between Ulhasnagar and Ambarnath.
For example, train number 96019 Kp is a local passenger train that originates from Kalyan Jn and ends at Palashari station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ulhasnagar Ambarnath Trains Morning Ulhasnagar Ambarnath Trains ULHASNAGAR se AMBARNATH train