UMRI to AKANAPET Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
UMRI
00:34
AKE
03:19
147 Km
02h 45m
257564
NED HYB PASS
Daily
UMRI
00:55
AKE
03:44
147 Km
02h 49m
357594
MED PASS
Daily
UMRI
06:25
AKE
10:18
147 Km
03h 53m
417057
CSMT SC DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
UMRI
09:44
AKE
12:29
147 Km
02h 45m
517640
AK KCG EXP
Tue
UMRI
15:26
AKE
18:00
148 Km
02h 34m
617642
NRKR KCG
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
UMRI
15:26
AKE
18:00
147 Km
02h 34m
757562
MMR KCG PASS
Daily
UMRI
15:30
AKE
18:49
147 Km
03h 19m
  • Umri Akanapet Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between UMRI (UMRI) and AKANAPET (AKE).
  • Departure time of 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP at UMRI is 00:34. Its arrival time at AKANAPET is 03:19. It covers total distance of 147 kilometer in 02h 45m.
  • Departure time of 57564 NED-HYB PASS at UMRI is 00:55. Its arrival time at AKANAPET is 03:44. It covers total distance of 147 kilometer in 02h 49m.
  • Departure time of 57594 MED PASS at UMRI is 06:25. Its arrival time at AKANAPET is 10:18. It covers total distance of 147 kilometer in 03h 53m.