UMRI to BASAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
UMRI
00:34
BSX
01:19
39 Km
00h 45m
257564
NED HYB PASS
Daily
UMRI
00:55
BSX
01:44
39 Km
00h 49m
317063
MMR SC AJANTHA EXP
Daily
UMRI
04:19
BSX
04:50
39 Km
00h 31m
457594
MED PASS
Daily
UMRI
06:25
BSX
07:27
39 Km
01h 02m
511205
LTT KRMR EXPRESS
Sun
UMRI
07:25
BSX
08:04
40 Km
00h 39m
651421
PUNE NZB PASSENGER
Daily
UMRI
08:45
BSX
09:48
39 Km
01h 03m
717057
CSMT SC DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
UMRI
09:44
BSX
10:30
39 Km
00h 46m
817640
AK KCG EXP
Tue
UMRI
15:26
BSX
16:10
40 Km
00h 44m
917642
NRKR KCG
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
UMRI
15:26
BSX
16:10
39 Km
00h 44m
1057562
MMR KCG PASS
Daily
UMRI
15:30
BSX
16:20
39 Km
00h 50m
1157558
NZB PASS
Daily
UMRI
19:14
BSX
20:18
39 Km
01h 04m
1251434
PVR NZB PASSENGER
Daily
UMRI
21:06
BSX
22:01
39 Km
00h 55m
  • Umri Basar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between UMRI (UMRI) and BASAR (BSX).
  • Departure time of 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP at UMRI is 00:34. Its arrival time at BASAR is 01:19. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 45m.
  • Departure time of 57564 NED-HYB PASS at UMRI is 00:55. Its arrival time at BASAR is 01:44. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 49m.
  • Departure time of 17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP at UMRI is 04:19. Its arrival time at BASAR is 04:50. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 31m.