Urappakkam To Kanchipuram Trains


140701  MSB CJ SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:38
UPM
Urappakkam
08:15
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 37m
57 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
240751  MSB CJ SEMI FASTSun
06:43
UPM
Urappakkam
08:15
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 32m
57 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
340801  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:35
UPM
Urappakkam
10:09
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 34m
57 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
440851  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
08:43
UPM
Urappakkam
10:09
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 26m
57 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
540951  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALSun
14:08
UPM
Urappakkam
15:39
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 31m
57 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
640901  MSB CGL AJJ EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:09
UPM
Urappakkam
15:39
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 30m
57 Km
38 km/hr
 
740853  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
16:08
UPM
Urappakkam
17:44
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 36m
57 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
840803  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:13
UPM
Urappakkam
17:44
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 31m
57 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
940955  MSB CGL AJJ EMUSun
19:48
UPM
Urappakkam
21:29
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 41m
57 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
1040905  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:54
UPM
Urappakkam
21:29
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 35m
57 Km
36 km/hr
 
1140703  MSB CJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:35
UPM
Urappakkam
22:15
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 40m
57 Km
34.2 km/hr
 
1240753  MSB CJ EMU LOCALSun
20:38
UPM
Urappakkam
22:15
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 37m
57 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
1340855  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTSun
20:58
UPM
Urappakkam
22:19
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 21m
57 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1440805  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:59
UPM
Urappakkam
22:19
CJ
Kanchipuram
01h 20m
57 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Urappakkam and Kanchipuram is 57 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Urappakkam and Kanchipuram. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Urappakkam Kanchipuram trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 37 minutes.

Distance Between Urappakkam and Kanchipuram

Distance Between Urappakkam and Kanchipuram is 57 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
57Kilometres
35.418147Miles
57000Meters
5700000Centimeters
62335.77Yards
187007.88Feet
2244095.7Inches

Travel Time From Urappakkam to Kanchipuram

Travel time from Urappakkam to Kanchipuram is generally 01 hours and 37 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4070101 hours and 37 minutes
4075101 hours and 32 minutes
4080101 hours and 34 minutes
4085101 hours and 26 minutes
4095101 hours and 31 minutes
4090101 hours and 30 minutes
4085301 hours and 36 minutes
4080301 hours and 31 minutes
4095501 hours and 41 minutes
4090501 hours and 35 minutes

Urappakkam Kanchipuram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Urappakkam and Kanchipuram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Urappakkam and Kanchipuram is 57 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Urappakkam to Kanchipuram?

40711 Msb-tmlp Emu Local is the fastest train available from Urappakkam to Kanchipuram. It takes only 01 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Urappakkam to Kanchipuram?

40701 Msb-cj Semi Fast is the first train from Urappakkam to Kanchipuram. It leaves Urappakkam at 06:38.

Q. Which is the last train from Urappakkam to Kanchipuram?

40805 Msb-tmlp Semi Fast is the last train from Urappakkam to Kanchipuram. It leaves Urappakkam at 20:59.

Q. How many local trains run between Urappakkam and Kanchipuram?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Urappakkam and Kanchipuram.
For example, train number 40701 Msb-cj Semi Fast is a local passenger train that originates from Chennai Beach and ends at Kanchipuram station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Urappakkam Kanchipuram Trains Morning Urappakkam Kanchipuram Trains URAPPAKKAM se KANCHIPURAM train