Usia Khas To Dumraon Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:57
USK
Usia Khas
09:23
DURE
Dumraon
02h 26m
48 Km
19.7 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:56
USK
Usia Khas
12:24
DURE
Dumraon
02h 28m
48 Km
19.5 km/hr
 
313210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
16:06
USK
Usia Khas
17:45
DURE
Dumraon
01h 39m
48 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:55
USK
Usia Khas
19:35
DURE
Dumraon
01h 40m
48 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Usia Khas and Dumraon is 48 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Usia Khas and Dumraon. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Usia Khas Dumraon trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 26 minutes.

Usia Khas Dumraon Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Usia Khas and Dumraon. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:57
USK
Usia Khas
09:23
DURE
Dumraon
02h 26m
48 Km
19.7 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:56
USK
Usia Khas
12:24
DURE
Dumraon
02h 28m
48 Km
19.5 km/hr
 
303289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:55
USK
Usia Khas
19:35
DURE
Dumraon
01h 40m
48 Km
28.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Usia Khas and Dumraon

Distance Between Usia Khas and Dumraon is 48 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
48Kilometres
29.825808Miles
48000Meters
4800000Centimeters
52493.28Yards
157480.32Feet
1889764.8Inches

Travel Time From Usia Khas to Dumraon

Travel time from Usia Khas to Dumraon is generally 02 hours and 26 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329402 hours and 26 minutes
0320402 hours and 28 minutes
1321001 hours and 39 minutes
0328901 hours and 40 minutes

Usia Khas Dumraon Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Usia Khas and Dumraon?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Usia Khas and Dumraon is 48 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Usia Khas to Dumraon?

13210 Ddu-pnbe Express is the fastest train available from Usia Khas to Dumraon. It takes only 01 hours and 39 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Usia Khas to Dumraon?

03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the first train from Usia Khas to Dumraon. It leaves Usia Khas at 06:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Usia Khas to Dumraon?

03289 Bsb-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Usia Khas to Dumraon. It leaves Usia Khas at 17:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Usia Khas and Dumraon?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Usia Khas and Dumraon.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Usia Khas Dumraon Trains Morning Usia Khas Dumraon Trains USIA KHAS se DUMRAON train