Usia Khas To Koelwar Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:57
USK
Usia Khas
11:39
KWR
Koelwar
04h 42m
114 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:56
USK
Usia Khas
14:41
KWR
Koelwar
04h 45m
114 Km
24 km/hr
 
313210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
16:06
USK
Usia Khas
19:36
KWR
Koelwar
03h 30m
114 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:55
USK
Usia Khas
21:19
KWR
Koelwar
03h 24m
114 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Usia Khas and Koelwar is 114 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Usia Khas and Koelwar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Usia Khas Koelwar trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 42 minutes.

Usia Khas Koelwar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Usia Khas and Koelwar. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:57
USK
Usia Khas
11:39
KWR
Koelwar
04h 42m
114 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:56
USK
Usia Khas
14:41
KWR
Koelwar
04h 45m
114 Km
24 km/hr
 
303289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:55
USK
Usia Khas
21:19
KWR
Koelwar
03h 24m
114 Km
33.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Usia Khas and Koelwar

Distance Between Usia Khas and Koelwar is 114 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
114Kilometres
70.836294Miles
114000Meters
11400000Centimeters
124671.54Yards
374015.76Feet
4488191.4Inches

Travel Time From Usia Khas to Koelwar

Travel time from Usia Khas to Koelwar is generally 04 hours and 42 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329404 hours and 42 minutes
0320404 hours and 45 minutes
1321003 hours and 30 minutes
0328903 hours and 24 minutes

Usia Khas Koelwar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Usia Khas and Koelwar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Usia Khas and Koelwar is 114 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Usia Khas to Koelwar?

03289 Bsb-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Usia Khas to Koelwar. It takes only 03 hours and 24 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Usia Khas to Koelwar?

03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the first train from Usia Khas to Koelwar. It leaves Usia Khas at 06:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Usia Khas to Koelwar?

03289 Bsb-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Usia Khas to Koelwar. It leaves Usia Khas at 17:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Usia Khas and Koelwar?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Usia Khas and Koelwar.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Usia Khas Koelwar Trains Morning Usia Khas Koelwar Trains USIA KHAS se KOELWAR train