Usia Khas To Neora Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:57
USK
Usia Khas
12:19
NEO
Neora
05h 22m
134 Km
25 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:56
USK
Usia Khas
15:09
NEO
Neora
05h 13m
134 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
313210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
16:06
USK
Usia Khas
20:05
NEO
Neora
03h 59m
134 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:55
USK
Usia Khas
21:54
NEO
Neora
03h 59m
134 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Usia Khas and Neora is 134 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Usia Khas and Neora. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Usia Khas Neora trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 22 minutes.

Usia Khas Neora Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Usia Khas and Neora. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:57
USK
Usia Khas
12:19
NEO
Neora
05h 22m
134 Km
25 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:56
USK
Usia Khas
15:09
NEO
Neora
05h 13m
134 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
303289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:55
USK
Usia Khas
21:54
NEO
Neora
03h 59m
134 Km
33.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Usia Khas and Neora

Distance Between Usia Khas and Neora is 134 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
134Kilometres
83.263714Miles
134000Meters
13400000Centimeters
146543.74Yards
439632.56Feet
5275593.4Inches

Travel Time From Usia Khas to Neora

Travel time from Usia Khas to Neora is generally 05 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329405 hours and 22 minutes
0320405 hours and 13 minutes
1321003 hours and 59 minutes
0328903 hours and 59 minutes

Usia Khas Neora Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Usia Khas and Neora?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Usia Khas and Neora is 134 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Usia Khas to Neora?

63228 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the fastest train available from Usia Khas to Neora. It takes only 03 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Usia Khas to Neora?

03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the first train from Usia Khas to Neora. It leaves Usia Khas at 06:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Usia Khas to Neora?

03289 Bsb-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Usia Khas to Neora. It leaves Usia Khas at 17:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Usia Khas and Neora?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Usia Khas and Neora.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Usia Khas Neora Trains Morning Usia Khas Neora Trains USIA KHAS se NEORA train