Usia Khas To Raghunathpur Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:57
USK
Usia Khas
09:51
RPR
Raghunathpur
02h 54m
64 Km
22.1 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:56
USK
Usia Khas
12:53
RPR
Raghunathpur
02h 57m
64 Km
21.7 km/hr
 
313210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
16:06
USK
Usia Khas
18:09
RPR
Raghunathpur
02h 03m
64 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:55
USK
Usia Khas
20:01
RPR
Raghunathpur
02h 06m
65 Km
31 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur is 64 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Usia Khas Raghunathpur trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 54 minutes.

Usia Khas Raghunathpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:57
USK
Usia Khas
09:51
RPR
Raghunathpur
02h 54m
64 Km
22.1 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:56
USK
Usia Khas
12:53
RPR
Raghunathpur
02h 57m
64 Km
21.7 km/hr
 
303289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:55
USK
Usia Khas
20:01
RPR
Raghunathpur
02h 06m
65 Km
31 km/hr
 

Distance Between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur

Distance Between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur is 64 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
64Kilometres
39.767744Miles
64000Meters
6400000Centimeters
69991.04Yards
209973.76Feet
2519686.4Inches

Travel Time From Usia Khas to Raghunathpur

Travel time from Usia Khas to Raghunathpur is generally 02 hours and 54 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329402 hours and 54 minutes
0320402 hours and 57 minutes
1321002 hours and 03 minutes
0328902 hours and 06 minutes

Usia Khas Raghunathpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Usia Khas to Raghunathpur?

13210 Ddu-pnbe Express is the fastest train available from Usia Khas to Raghunathpur. It takes only 02 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Usia Khas to Raghunathpur?

03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the first train from Usia Khas to Raghunathpur. It leaves Usia Khas at 06:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Usia Khas to Raghunathpur?

03289 Bsb-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Usia Khas to Raghunathpur. It leaves Usia Khas at 17:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Usia Khas and Raghunathpur.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Usia Khas Raghunathpur Trains Morning Usia Khas Raghunathpur Trains USIA KHAS se RAGHUNATHPUR train