USMANABAD to DAUND JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107617
NED PNVL
Sun
UMD
00:20
DD
04:45
172 Km
04h 25m
217614
NED PNVL EXP
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Mon
UMD
00:20
DD
04:45
172 Km
04h 25m
317014
HYB PUNE EXP
Wed Sat Mon
UMD
07:55
DD
11:45
172 Km
03h 50m
411406
AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS
Tue Sun
UMD
07:55
DD
11:45
172 Km
03h 50m
522144
BIDAR CSMT EXPRESS
Thu Sat Sun
UMD
23:32
DD
02:45
173 Km
03h 13m
622108
LATUR CSMT EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Fri
UMD
23:32
DD
02:45
172 Km
03h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107622[cancelled]
NED PUNE SPL
Fri
UMD
04:40
DD
08:50
183 Km
04h 10m
  • Usmanabad Daund Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between USMANABAD (UMD) and DAUND JN (DD).
  • Departure time of 07617 NED-PNVL at USMANABAD is 00:20. Its arrival time at DAUND JN is 04:45. It covers total distance of 172 kilometer in 04h 25m.
  • Departure time of 17614 NED-PNVL EXP at USMANABAD is 00:20. Its arrival time at DAUND JN is 04:45. It covers total distance of 172 kilometer in 04h 25m.
  • Departure time of 07622 NED-PUNE SPL at USMANABAD is 04:40. Its arrival time at DAUND JN is 08:50. It covers total distance of 183 kilometer in 04h 10m.