Uttarpara To Bagila Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:32
UPA
Uttarpara
05:53
BGF
Bagila
01h 21m
68 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:17
UPA
Uttarpara
06:37
BGF
Bagila
01h 20m
68 Km
51 km/hr
 
337815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:44
UPA
Uttarpara
06:59
BGF
Bagila
01h 15m
68 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
437817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:38
UPA
Uttarpara
07:58
BGF
Bagila
01h 20m
68 Km
51 km/hr
 
537819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:16
UPA
Uttarpara
08:36
BGF
Bagila
01h 20m
68 Km
51 km/hr
 
637821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:22
UPA
Uttarpara
09:43
BGF
Bagila
01h 21m
68 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
737651  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
08:49
UPA
Uttarpara
10:02
BGF
Bagila
01h 13m
68 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
837823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:17
UPA
Uttarpara
10:38
BGF
Bagila
01h 21m
68 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
937825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:22
UPA
Uttarpara
11:46
BGF
Bagila
01h 24m
68 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
1037827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:42
UPA
Uttarpara
13:02
BGF
Bagila
01h 20m
68 Km
51 km/hr
 
1137829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:48
UPA
Uttarpara
14:09
BGF
Bagila
01h 21m
68 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1237655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:03
UPA
Uttarpara
14:24
BGF
Bagila
01h 21m
68 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1337657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
14:01
UPA
Uttarpara
15:20
BGF
Bagila
01h 19m
68 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1437831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:35
UPA
Uttarpara
15:59
BGF
Bagila
01h 24m
68 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
1537833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:10
UPA
Uttarpara
16:33
BGF
Bagila
01h 23m
68 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
1637839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:58
UPA
Uttarpara
18:19
BGF
Bagila
01h 21m
68 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1737851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:28
UPA
Uttarpara
20:48
BGF
Bagila
01h 20m
68 Km
51 km/hr
 
1837853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:37
UPA
Uttarpara
22:11
BGF
Bagila
01h 34m
68 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
1937855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:05
UPA
Uttarpara
22:27
BGF
Bagila
01h 22m
68 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
2037857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:28
UPA
Uttarpara
23:47
BGF
Bagila
01h 19m
68 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Uttarpara and Bagila is 68 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Uttarpara and Bagila. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Uttarpara Bagila trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 21 minutes.

Distance Between Uttarpara and Bagila

Distance Between Uttarpara and Bagila is 68 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
68Kilometres
42.253228Miles
68000Meters
6800000Centimeters
74365.48Yards
223097.12Feet
2677166.8Inches

Travel Time From Uttarpara to Bagila

Travel time from Uttarpara to Bagila is generally 01 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781101 hours and 21 minutes
3781301 hours and 20 minutes
3781501 hours and 15 minutes
3781701 hours and 20 minutes
3781901 hours and 20 minutes
3782101 hours and 21 minutes
3765101 hours and 13 minutes
3782301 hours and 21 minutes
3782501 hours and 24 minutes
3782701 hours and 20 minutes

Uttarpara Bagila Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Uttarpara and Bagila?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Uttarpara and Bagila is 68 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Uttarpara to Bagila?

37651 Hwh-mym Local is the fastest train available from Uttarpara to Bagila. It takes only 01 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Uttarpara to Bagila?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Uttarpara to Bagila. It leaves Uttarpara at 04:32.

Q. Which is the last train from Uttarpara to Bagila?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Uttarpara to Bagila. It leaves Uttarpara at 22:28.

Q. How many local trains run between Uttarpara and Bagila?

Currently, 20 local trains run between Uttarpara and Bagila.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Uttarpara Bagila Trains Morning Uttarpara Bagila Trains UTTARPARA se BAGILA train