Uttarpara To Barddhaman Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:32
UPA
Uttarpara
06:35
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 03m
97 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:17
UPA
Uttarpara
07:20
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 03m
97 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
337815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:44
UPA
Uttarpara
07:37
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 53m
97 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
437817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:38
UPA
Uttarpara
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 05m
97 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
537819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:16
UPA
Uttarpara
09:22
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 06m
97 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
637821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:22
UPA
Uttarpara
10:24
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 02m
97 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
737823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:17
UPA
Uttarpara
11:25
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 08m
97 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
837825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:22
UPA
Uttarpara
12:30
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 08m
97 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
937827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:42
UPA
Uttarpara
13:50
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 08m
97 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
1037829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:48
UPA
Uttarpara
14:50
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 02m
97 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
1137831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:35
UPA
Uttarpara
16:38
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 03m
97 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
1237833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:10
UPA
Uttarpara
17:10
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 00m
97 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1337839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:58
UPA
Uttarpara
19:02
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 04m
97 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
1437851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:28
UPA
Uttarpara
21:28
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 00m
97 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1537853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:37
UPA
Uttarpara
22:50
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 13m
97 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1637855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:05
UPA
Uttarpara
23:10
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 05m
97 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1737857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:28
UPA
Uttarpara
00:30
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 02m
97 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Uttarpara and Barddhaman is 97 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 17 direct trains between Uttarpara and Barddhaman. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Uttarpara Barddhaman trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 03 minutes.

Distance Between Uttarpara and Barddhaman

Distance Between Uttarpara and Barddhaman is 97 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
97Kilometres
60.272987Miles
97000Meters
9700000Centimeters
106080.17Yards
318241.48Feet
3818899.7Inches

Travel Time From Uttarpara to Barddhaman

Travel time from Uttarpara to Barddhaman is generally 02 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781102 hours and 03 minutes
3781302 hours and 03 minutes
3781501 hours and 53 minutes
3781702 hours and 05 minutes
3781902 hours and 06 minutes
3782102 hours and 02 minutes
3782302 hours and 08 minutes
3782502 hours and 08 minutes
3782702 hours and 08 minutes
3782902 hours and 02 minutes

Uttarpara Barddhaman Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Uttarpara and Barddhaman?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Uttarpara and Barddhaman is 97 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Uttarpara to Barddhaman?

37815 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the fastest train available from Uttarpara to Barddhaman. It takes only 01 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Uttarpara to Barddhaman?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Uttarpara to Barddhaman. It leaves Uttarpara at 04:32.

Q. Which is the last train from Uttarpara to Barddhaman?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Uttarpara to Barddhaman. It leaves Uttarpara at 22:28.

Q. How many local trains run between Uttarpara and Barddhaman?

Currently, 17 local trains run between Uttarpara and Barddhaman.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Uttarpara Barddhaman Trains Morning Uttarpara Barddhaman Trains UTTARPARA se BARDDHAMAN train