Uttarpara To Chuchura Trains


137291  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
00:03
UPA
Uttarpara
00:31
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
237811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:32
UPA
Uttarpara
05:01
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
337211  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:04
UPA
Uttarpara
05:32
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
437813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:17
UPA
Uttarpara
05:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
537213  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
05:31
UPA
Uttarpara
05:59
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:44
UPA
Uttarpara
06:12
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
737911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
05:56
UPA
Uttarpara
06:24
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
837817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:38
UPA
Uttarpara
07:06
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
937215  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
06:44
UPA
Uttarpara
07:14
CNS
Chuchura
00h 30m
25 Km
50 km/hr
 
1037819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:16
UPA
Uttarpara
07:44
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1137217  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:23
UPA
Uttarpara
07:51
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1237219  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
07:53
UPA
Uttarpara
08:23
CNS
Chuchura
00h 30m
25 Km
50 km/hr
 
1337913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:17
UPA
Uttarpara
08:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1437821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:22
UPA
Uttarpara
08:50
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1537221  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
08:37
UPA
Uttarpara
09:06
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1637651  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
08:49
UPA
Uttarpara
09:11
CNS
Chuchura
00h 22m
25 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1737223  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:02
UPA
Uttarpara
09:30
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1837823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:17
UPA
Uttarpara
09:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1937225  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:27
UPA
Uttarpara
09:56
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
2037227  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
09:42
UPA
Uttarpara
10:13
CNS
Chuchura
00h 31m
25 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2137229  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:07
UPA
Uttarpara
10:36
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
2237915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:17
UPA
Uttarpara
10:46
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
2337825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:22
UPA
Uttarpara
10:50
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2437231  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
10:32
UPA
Uttarpara
11:00
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2537233  HWH BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:47
UPA
Uttarpara
11:18
CNS
Chuchura
00h 31m
25 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2637235  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:03
UPA
Uttarpara
11:31
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2737237  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:13
UPA
Uttarpara
11:42
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
2837239  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
11:32
UPA
Uttarpara
12:05
CNS
Chuchura
00h 33m
25 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
2937827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:42
UPA
Uttarpara
12:13
CNS
Chuchura
00h 31m
25 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
3037611  HWH PDA LOCALDaily
11:59
UPA
Uttarpara
12:28
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
3137241  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:17
UPA
Uttarpara
12:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
3237917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:28
UPA
Uttarpara
12:56
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
3337243  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
12:38
UPA
Uttarpara
13:06
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
3437829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:48
UPA
Uttarpara
13:15
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
3537655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:03
UPA
Uttarpara
13:31
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
3637245  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:13
UPA
Uttarpara
13:41
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
3737247  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:33
UPA
Uttarpara
14:01
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
3837249  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:43
UPA
Uttarpara
14:10
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
3937251  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
13:51
UPA
Uttarpara
14:19
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
4037657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
14:01
UPA
Uttarpara
14:29
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
4137831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
14:35
UPA
Uttarpara
15:03
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
4237253  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
14:58
UPA
Uttarpara
15:27
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
4337833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:10
UPA
Uttarpara
15:37
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
4437255  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:18
UPA
Uttarpara
15:47
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
4537257  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
15:47
UPA
Uttarpara
16:15
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
4637259  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
16:34
UPA
Uttarpara
17:02
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
4737839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:58
UPA
Uttarpara
17:25
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
4837261  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
17:13
UPA
Uttarpara
17:42
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
25 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
4937511  BALLY BDC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:55
UPA
Uttarpara
18:24
CNS
Chuchura
00h 29m
26 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
5037263  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:06
UPA
Uttarpara
18:33
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
5137265  HWH DC LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:33
UPA
Uttarpara
19:01
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
5237267  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
18:38
UPA
Uttarpara
19:05
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
5337269  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:03
UPA
Uttarpara
19:31
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
5437201  MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:13
UPA
Uttarpara
19:41
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
5537851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:28
UPA
Uttarpara
19:55
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
5637271  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
19:48
UPA
Uttarpara
20:15
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
5737273  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:08
UPA
Uttarpara
20:36
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
5837275  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
20:28
UPA
Uttarpara
20:56
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
5937853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:37
UPA
Uttarpara
21:05
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6037927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:48
UPA
Uttarpara
21:21
CNS
Chuchura
00h 33m
25 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
6137855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:05
UPA
Uttarpara
21:33
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6237277  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:17
UPA
Uttarpara
21:45
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6337279  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:28
UPA
Uttarpara
21:55
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
6437281  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
21:48
UPA
Uttarpara
22:15
CNS
Chuchura
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
6537283  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:08
UPA
Uttarpara
22:36
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6637857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:28
UPA
Uttarpara
22:56
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6737285  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:37
UPA
Uttarpara
23:05
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6837287  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
22:48
UPA
Uttarpara
23:16
CNS
Chuchura
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
6937289  HWH BDC LOCALDaily
23:33
UPA
Uttarpara
00:04
CNS
Chuchura
00h 31m
25 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Uttarpara and Chuchura is 25 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 69 direct trains between Uttarpara and Chuchura. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Uttarpara Chuchura trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 28 minutes.

Distance Between Uttarpara and Chuchura

Distance Between Uttarpara and Chuchura is 25 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
25Kilometres
15.534275Miles
25000Meters
2500000Centimeters
27340.25Yards
82021Feet
984252.5Inches

Travel Time From Uttarpara to Chuchura

Travel time from Uttarpara to Chuchura is generally 00 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3729100 hours and 28 minutes
3781100 hours and 29 minutes
3721100 hours and 28 minutes
3781300 hours and 28 minutes
3721300 hours and 28 minutes
3781500 hours and 28 minutes
3791100 hours and 28 minutes
3781700 hours and 28 minutes
3721500 hours and 30 minutes
3781900 hours and 28 minutes

Uttarpara Chuchura Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Uttarpara and Chuchura?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Uttarpara and Chuchura is 25 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Uttarpara to Chuchura?

37651 Hwh-mym Local is the fastest train available from Uttarpara to Chuchura. It takes only 00 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Uttarpara to Chuchura?

37291 Hwh-bdc Local is the first train from Uttarpara to Chuchura. It leaves Uttarpara at 00:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Uttarpara to Chuchura?

37289 Hwh-bdc Local is the last train from Uttarpara to Chuchura. It leaves Uttarpara at 23:33.

Q. How many local trains run between Uttarpara and Chuchura?

Currently, 69 local trains run between Uttarpara and Chuchura.
For example, train number 37291 Hwh-bdc Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Bandel Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Uttarpara Chuchura Trains Morning Uttarpara Chuchura Trains UTTARPARA se CHUCHURA train