Uttarpara To Diara Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
04:39
UPA
Uttarpara
05:08
DEA
Diara
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
237309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:12
UPA
Uttarpara
05:37
DEA
Diara
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
337359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
05:37
UPA
Uttarpara
06:04
DEA
Diara
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
437303  HWH SIU LOCALDaily
05:49
UPA
Uttarpara
06:16
DEA
Diara
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
537311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:12
UPA
Uttarpara
06:38
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
637313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:50
UPA
Uttarpara
07:17
DEA
Diara
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
737307  HWH HPL LOCALDaily
07:09
UPA
Uttarpara
07:35
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
837373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
07:42
UPA
Uttarpara
08:09
DEA
Diara
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
937315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
08:42
UPA
Uttarpara
09:09
DEA
Diara
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
1037317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:22
UPA
Uttarpara
09:47
DEA
Diara
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1137361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:12
UPA
Uttarpara
10:37
DEA
Diara
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1237319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:37
UPA
Uttarpara
11:02
DEA
Diara
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1337375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
10:53
UPA
Uttarpara
11:18
DEA
Diara
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1437321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:08
UPA
Uttarpara
11:34
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1537323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:54
UPA
Uttarpara
12:19
DEA
Diara
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1637363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
12:32
UPA
Uttarpara
13:00
DEA
Diara
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
1737365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:22
UPA
Uttarpara
13:48
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1837327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
13:56
UPA
Uttarpara
14:23
DEA
Diara
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
1937329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:27
UPA
Uttarpara
14:53
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2037367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
15:22
UPA
Uttarpara
15:54
DEA
Diara
00h 32m
18 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2137333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
16:27
UPA
Uttarpara
16:52
DEA
Diara
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
2237377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
16:48
UPA
Uttarpara
17:14
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2337369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
17:27
UPA
Uttarpara
17:55
DEA
Diara
00h 28m
18 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
2437335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:00
UPA
Uttarpara
18:27
DEA
Diara
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
2537337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:27
UPA
Uttarpara
18:52
DEA
Diara
00h 25m
18 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
2637379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
18:57
UPA
Uttarpara
19:23
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2737339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:22
UPA
Uttarpara
19:53
DEA
Diara
00h 31m
18 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
2837305  ANDOLAN LOCALDaily
19:33
UPA
Uttarpara
20:06
DEA
Diara
00h 33m
18 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
2937341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:58
UPA
Uttarpara
20:24
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
3037343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:23
UPA
Uttarpara
20:49
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
3137345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:57
UPA
Uttarpara
21:23
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
3237347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:22
UPA
Uttarpara
21:48
DEA
Diara
00h 26m
18 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
3337349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:22
UPA
Uttarpara
22:51
DEA
Diara
00h 29m
18 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
3437351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:22
UPA
Uttarpara
23:49
DEA
Diara
00h 27m
18 Km
40 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Uttarpara and Diara is 18 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 34 direct trains between Uttarpara and Diara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Uttarpara Diara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 29 minutes.

Distance Between Uttarpara and Diara

Distance Between Uttarpara and Diara is 18 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
18Kilometres
11.184678Miles
18000Meters
1800000Centimeters
19684.98Yards
59055.12Feet
708661.8Inches

Travel Time From Uttarpara to Diara

Travel time from Uttarpara to Diara is generally 00 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737100 hours and 29 minutes
3730900 hours and 25 minutes
3735900 hours and 27 minutes
3730300 hours and 27 minutes
3731100 hours and 26 minutes
3731300 hours and 27 minutes
3730700 hours and 26 minutes
3737300 hours and 27 minutes
3731500 hours and 27 minutes
3731700 hours and 25 minutes

Uttarpara Diara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Uttarpara and Diara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Uttarpara and Diara is 18 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Uttarpara to Diara?

37309 Hwh Tak Local is the fastest train available from Uttarpara to Diara. It takes only 00 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Uttarpara to Diara?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Uttarpara to Diara. It leaves Uttarpara at 04:39.

Q. Which is the last train from Uttarpara to Diara?

37351 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Uttarpara to Diara. It leaves Uttarpara at 23:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Uttarpara and Diara?

Currently, 34 local trains run between Uttarpara and Diara.
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Uttarpara Diara Trains Morning Uttarpara Diara Trains UTTARPARA se DIARA train