Uttarpara To Haripal Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
04:39
UPA
Uttarpara
05:29
HPL
Haripal
00h 50m
35 Km
42 km/hr
 
237309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:12
UPA
Uttarpara
05:58
HPL
Haripal
00h 46m
35 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
337359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
05:37
UPA
Uttarpara
06:26
HPL
Haripal
00h 49m
35 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
437311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:12
UPA
Uttarpara
06:59
HPL
Haripal
00h 47m
35 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
537313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:50
UPA
Uttarpara
07:38
HPL
Haripal
00h 48m
35 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
637307  HWH HPL LOCALDaily
07:09
UPA
Uttarpara
08:02
HPL
Haripal
00h 53m
35 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
737373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
07:42
UPA
Uttarpara
08:34
HPL
Haripal
00h 52m
35 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
837315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
08:42
UPA
Uttarpara
09:29
HPL
Haripal
00h 47m
35 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
937317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:22
UPA
Uttarpara
10:07
HPL
Haripal
00h 45m
35 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1037361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:12
UPA
Uttarpara
10:57
HPL
Haripal
00h 45m
35 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1137319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:37
UPA
Uttarpara
11:22
HPL
Haripal
00h 45m
35 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1237375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
10:53
UPA
Uttarpara
11:38
HPL
Haripal
00h 45m
35 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1337321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:08
UPA
Uttarpara
11:54
HPL
Haripal
00h 46m
35 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
1437323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:54
UPA
Uttarpara
12:40
HPL
Haripal
00h 46m
35 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
1537363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
12:32
UPA
Uttarpara
13:20
HPL
Haripal
00h 48m
35 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1637365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:22
UPA
Uttarpara
14:09
HPL
Haripal
00h 47m
35 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1737327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
13:56
UPA
Uttarpara
14:42
HPL
Haripal
00h 46m
35 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
1837329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:27
UPA
Uttarpara
15:14
HPL
Haripal
00h 47m
35 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1937367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
15:22
UPA
Uttarpara
16:15
HPL
Haripal
00h 53m
35 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
2037333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
16:27
UPA
Uttarpara
17:14
HPL
Haripal
00h 47m
35 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2137377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
16:48
UPA
Uttarpara
17:35
HPL
Haripal
00h 47m
35 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2237369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
17:27
UPA
Uttarpara
18:15
HPL
Haripal
00h 48m
35 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
2337335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:00
UPA
Uttarpara
18:48
HPL
Haripal
00h 48m
35 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
2437337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:27
UPA
Uttarpara
19:13
HPL
Haripal
00h 46m
35 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
2537379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
18:57
UPA
Uttarpara
19:42
HPL
Haripal
00h 45m
35 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
2637339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:22
UPA
Uttarpara
20:14
HPL
Haripal
00h 52m
35 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
2737341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:58
UPA
Uttarpara
20:45
HPL
Haripal
00h 47m
35 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2837343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:23
UPA
Uttarpara
21:08
HPL
Haripal
00h 45m
35 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
2937345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:57
UPA
Uttarpara
21:43
HPL
Haripal
00h 46m
35 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
3037347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:22
UPA
Uttarpara
22:08
HPL
Haripal
00h 46m
35 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
3137349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:22
UPA
Uttarpara
23:11
HPL
Haripal
00h 49m
35 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
3237351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:22
UPA
Uttarpara
00:12
HPL
Haripal
00h 50m
35 Km
42 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Uttarpara and Haripal is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 32 direct trains between Uttarpara and Haripal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Uttarpara Haripal trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 50 minutes.

Distance Between Uttarpara and Haripal

Distance Between Uttarpara and Haripal is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Uttarpara to Haripal

Travel time from Uttarpara to Haripal is generally 00 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737100 hours and 50 minutes
3730900 hours and 46 minutes
3735900 hours and 49 minutes
3731100 hours and 47 minutes
3731300 hours and 48 minutes
3730700 hours and 53 minutes
3737300 hours and 52 minutes
3731500 hours and 47 minutes
3731700 hours and 45 minutes
3736100 hours and 45 minutes

Uttarpara Haripal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Uttarpara and Haripal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Uttarpara and Haripal is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Uttarpara to Haripal?

37317 Hwh-tak Local is the fastest train available from Uttarpara to Haripal. It takes only 00 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Uttarpara to Haripal?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Uttarpara to Haripal. It leaves Uttarpara at 04:39.

Q. Which is the last train from Uttarpara to Haripal?

37351 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Uttarpara to Haripal. It leaves Uttarpara at 23:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Uttarpara and Haripal?

Currently, 32 local trains run between Uttarpara and Haripal.
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Uttarpara Haripal Trains Morning Uttarpara Haripal Trains UTTARPARA se HARIPAL train