VADODARA JN to AJMER Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119707
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
BRC
02:45
AII
16:25
591 Km
13h 40m
216210
AJMER EXPRESS
Thu Sat
BRC
04:52
AII
17:30
606 Km
12h 38m
316532
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Sun
BRC
04:52
AII
17:30
591 Km
12h 38m
412977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Tue
BRC
05:19
AII
20:20
906 Km
15h 01m
518421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Sat
BRC
08:30
AII
21:10
606 Km
12h 40m
609622
BDTS AII SF SPL
Mon
BRC
12:15
AII
04:10
908 Km
15h 55m
782653
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
BRC
17:23
AII
04:20
638 Km
10h 57m
812216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BRC
17:37
AII
04:45
614 Km
11h 08m
922451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Mon Thu
BRC
17:48
AII
04:45
591 Km
10h 57m
1022949
BDTS DEE EXPRESS
Wed
BRC
18:38
AII
06:20
591 Km
11h 42m
1112989
DDR AII SF EXP
Mon Thu Sat
BRC
20:17
AII
08:15
592 Km
11h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109724[cancelled]
BDTS JP SF SPL
Thu
BRC
12:15
AII
23:20
638 Km
11h 05m
222695[cancelled]
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
BRC
17:28
AII
04:20
637 Km
10h 52m
  • Vadodara Ajmer Trains: As listed in above table there are total 11 direct trains between VADODARA JN (BRC) and AJMER (AII).
  • Departure time of 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS at VADODARA JN is 02:45. Its arrival time at AJMER is 16:25. It covers total distance of 591 kilometer in 13h 40m.
  • Departure time of 16210 AJMER EXPRESS at VADODARA JN is 04:52. Its arrival time at AJMER is 17:30. It covers total distance of 606 kilometer in 12h 38m.
  • Departure time of 16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP at VADODARA JN is 04:52. Its arrival time at AJMER is 17:30. It covers total distance of 591 kilometer in 12h 38m.