VADODARA JN to AJNI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112833
ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
BRC
02:24
AJNI
17:19
854 Km
14h 55m
218422
AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Sat
BRC
05:54
NGP
21:55
857 Km
16h 01m
312993
GIMB PURI EXP
Sat
BRC
06:22
NGP
21:40
857 Km
15h 18m
422973
GIMB PURI S FAST
Thu
BRC
06:22
NGP
21:50
857 Km
15h 28m
522939
HAPA BSP EXPRESS
Wed
BRC
07:02
NGP
21:40
857 Km
14h 38m
612905
PBR HOWRAH EXP
Wed Thu Sun
BRC
19:11
NGP
09:45
857 Km
14h 34m
712949
PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXP
Fri
BRC
19:11
NGP
10:50
857 Km
15h 39m
822138
PRERANA EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sun
BRC
20:03
NGP
10:40
856 Km
14h 37m
918406
ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Fri
BRC
20:37
NGP
11:25
857 Km
14h 48m
1012844
ADI PURI S/F EXP.
Mon Thu Sat Sun
BRC
20:37
NGP
11:30
857 Km
14h 53m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102833[cancelled]
RJT SRC SF AC SPL
Mon
BRC
05:32
NGP
22:00
856 Km
16h 28m
219453[cancelled]
GIMB PURI EXP
Thu
BRC
06:27
NGP
22:00
857 Km
15h 33m
311453[cancelled]
PRERANA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
BRC
19:07
NGP
10:40
857 Km
15h 33m
  • Vadodara Ajni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between VADODARA JN (BRC) and AJNI (AJNI).
  • Departure time of 12833 ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS at VADODARA JN is 02:24. Its arrival time at AJNI is 17:19. It covers total distance of 854 kilometer in 14h 55m.
  • Departure time of 02833 RJT-SRC SF AC SPL at VADODARA JN is 05:32. Its arrival time at NAGPUR is 22:00. It covers total distance of 856 kilometer in 16h 28m.
  • Departure time of 18422 AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP at VADODARA JN is 05:54. Its arrival time at NAGPUR is 21:55. It covers total distance of 857 kilometer in 16h 01m.