VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108502
GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Mon
BRC
06:03
CD
20:20
897 Km
14h 17m
208402
OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP SPL
Thu
BRC
06:03
CD
20:20
898 Km
14h 17m
302790
HSR SC
Sat Mon
BRC
09:57
CD
01:18
897 Km
15h 21m
406068
JU MS SF FESTIVAL SPL
Tue
BRC
09:57
CD
01:13
897 Km
15h 16m
502655
ADI MAS SF SPECIAL
Daily
BRC
23:20
CD
13:29
897 Km
14h 09m
Other Trains
118502
GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Mon
BRC
06:22
CD
22:07
897 Km
15h 45m
222664
JU MS WEEKLY EXP
Tue
BRC
09:48
CD
01:18
896 Km
15h 30m
312655
NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
Daily
BRC
09:54
CD
00:13
896 Km
14h 19m
417038
HSR SC EXP
Sat Mon
BRC
10:05
CD
01:17
896 Km
15h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118402
OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP.
Wed
BRC
20:37
CD
11:17
897 Km
14h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and CHANDRAPUR is 897 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between VADODARA JN and CHANDRAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN CHANDRAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 14h 17m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and CHANDRAPUR

1) 08502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP

Train number 08502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:03. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 14h 17m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 08502 runs on Mon between BRC and CD.

2) 08402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP SPL

Train number 08402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP SPL that originates from OKHA and ends at PURI leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:03. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 14h 17m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 08402 runs on Thu between BRC and CD.

3) 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:22. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 15h 45m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:07. This train 18502 runs on Mon between BRC and CD.

4) 22664 JU-MS WEEKLY EXP

Train number 22664 JU-MS WEEKLY EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:48. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 15h 30m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:18. This train 22664 runs on Tue between BRC and CD.

5) 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS

Train number 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:54. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 14h 19m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:13. This train 12655 runs on Daily between BRC and CD.

6) 02790 HSR-SC

Train number 02790 HSR-SC that originates from HISAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:57. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 15h 21m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:18. This train 02790 runs on Sat,Mon between BRC and CD.

7) 06068 JU-MS SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06068 JU-MS SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:57. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 15h 16m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:13. This train 06068 runs on Tue between BRC and CD.

8) 17038 HSR-SC EXP

Train number 17038 HSR-SC EXP that originates from HISAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 15h 12m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:17. This train 17038 runs on Sat,Mon between BRC and CD.

9) 02655 ADI-MAS SF SPECIAL

Train number 02655 ADI-MAS SF SPECIAL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 14h 09m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:29. This train 02655 runs on Daily between BRC and CD.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and CHANDRAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and CHANDRAPUR is 897 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR?

02655 ADI-MAS SF SPECIAL is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to CHANDRAPUR. It takes only 14h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02655.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Chandrapur Trains Morning Vadodara Chandrapur Trains VADODARA JN se CHANDRAPUR train