VADODARA JN to CHHAPI Trains


Regular Trains
114702
AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS
DAILY
BRC
02:40
CHP
07:26
215 Km
04h 46m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109707
BDTS SGNR SPL EXPRESS
Daily
BRC
02:24
CHP
07:20
215 Km
04h 56m
219707
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
BRC
02:45
CHP
07:46
232 Km
05h 01m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and CHHAPI is 215 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between VADODARA JN and CHHAPI that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN CHHAPI trains generally complete this journey in 04h 56m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and CHHAPI

1) 14702 AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS

Train number 14702 AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:40. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHHAPI journey in 04h 46m and reaches CHHAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:26. This train 14702 runs on DAILY between BRC and CHP.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and CHHAPI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and CHHAPI is 215 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to CHHAPI?

14702 AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to CHHAPI. It takes only 04h 46m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14702.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Chhapi Trains Morning Vadodara Chhapi Trains VADODARA JN se CHHAPI train