VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN Trains


Regular Trains
112484
KCVL EXPRESS
MON
BRC
01:30
CHI
11:00
615 Km
09h 30m
220932
INDB KCVL EXP
WED
BRC
05:08
CHI
14:28
615 Km
09h 20m
322475
HSR CBE AC EXP
THU
BRC
09:05
CHI
18:28
615 Km
09h 23m
422634
NZM TVC SF EXP
SAT
BRC
11:10
CHI
20:18
615 Km
09h 08m
516335
GIMB NCJ EXP
FRI
BRC
17:27
CHI
03:02
615 Km
09h 35m
619260
BVC KCVL EXP
TUE
BRC
17:27
CHI
03:02
615 Km
09h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119332
INDB KCVL EXP
Wed
BRC
04:50
CHI
17:02
620 Km
12h 12m
209332
INDB KCVL SPECIAL
Wed
BRC
04:59
CHI
14:54
615 Km
09h 55m
302475
HSR CBE AC S F
Thu
BRC
09:05
CHI
18:52
615 Km
09h 47m
406335
GIMB NAGERCOIL SPL
Fri
BRC
17:27
CHI
03:20
615 Km
09h 53m
509260
BVC KCVL SPECIAL
Tue
BRC
17:27
CHI
03:23
615 Km
09h 56m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and CHIPLUN is 615 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between VADODARA JN and CHIPLUN that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN CHIPLUN trains generally complete this journey in 09h 30m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and CHIPLUN

1) 12484 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12484 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN journey in 09h 30m and reaches CHIPLUN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 12484 runs on MON between BRC and CHI.

2) 20932 INDB KCVL EXP

Train number 20932 INDB KCVL EXP that originates from INDORE JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:08. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN journey in 09h 20m and reaches CHIPLUN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:28. This train 20932 runs on WED between BRC and CHI.

3) 22475 HSR CBE AC EXP

Train number 22475 HSR CBE AC EXP that originates from HISAR and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN journey in 09h 23m and reaches CHIPLUN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:28. This train 22475 runs on THU between BRC and CHI.

4) 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP

Train number 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN journey in 09h 08m and reaches CHIPLUN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:18. This train 22634 runs on SAT between BRC and CHI.

5) 16335 GIMB NCJ EXP

Train number 16335 GIMB NCJ EXP that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:27. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN journey in 09h 35m and reaches CHIPLUN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:02. This train 16335 runs on FRI between BRC and CHI.

6) 19260 BVC KCVL EXP

Train number 19260 BVC KCVL EXP that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:27. The train completes VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN journey in 09h 35m and reaches CHIPLUN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:02. This train 19260 runs on TUE between BRC and CHI.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and CHIPLUN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and CHIPLUN is 615 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN?

22634 NZM TVC SF EXP is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to CHIPLUN. It takes only 09h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22634.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Chiplun Trains Morning Vadodara Chiplun Trains VADODARA JN se CHIPLUN train