VADODARA JN to CUDDAPAH Trains


Regular Trains
120920
KDCY MAS EXPRESS
WED
BRC
10:55
HX
10:38
1352 Km
23h 43m
220954
ADI CHENNAI SF EXP
SAT
BRC
11:15
HX
10:38
1352 Km
23h 23m
316734
OKHA RMM EXP
TUE
BRC
19:26
HX
03:28
1722 Km
32h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109120
KDCY MAS SPECIAL
Wed
BRC
10:55
HX
10:40
1352 Km
23h 45m
209054
ADI CHENNAI SF EXP SPL
Sat
BRC
11:20
HX
10:40
1352 Km
23h 20m
319420
ADI CHENNAI EXP
Wed Sat
BRC
11:37
HX
11:38
1358 Km
24h 01m
406052
ADI MAS SPL
Mon
BRC
11:45
HX
10:58
1358 Km
23h 13m
506734
OKHA RMM SPL
Tue
BRC
19:27
HX
03:40
1722 Km
32h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and CUDDAPAH is 1352 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between VADODARA JN and CUDDAPAH that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN CUDDAPAH trains generally complete this journey in 23h 45m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and CUDDAPAH

1) 20920 KDCY - MAS EXPRESS

Train number 20920 KDCY - MAS EXPRESS that originates from KEVADIYA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes VADODARA JN to CUDDAPAH journey in 23h 43m and reaches CUDDAPAH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:38. This train 20920 runs on WED between BRC and HX.

2) 20954 ADI CHENNAI SF EXP

Train number 20954 ADI CHENNAI SF EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes VADODARA JN to CUDDAPAH journey in 23h 23m and reaches CUDDAPAH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:38. This train 20954 runs on SAT between BRC and HX.

3) 16734 OKHA-RMM EXP

Train number 16734 OKHA-RMM EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:26. The train completes VADODARA JN to CUDDAPAH journey in 32h 02m and reaches CUDDAPAH on the scheduled arrival time of 03:28. This train 16734 runs on TUE between BRC and HX.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and CUDDAPAH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and CUDDAPAH is 1352 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to CUDDAPAH?

06052 ADI-MAS SPL is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to CUDDAPAH. It takes only 23h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06052.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Cuddapah Trains Morning Vadodara Cuddapah Trains VADODARA JN se CUDDAPAH train