VADODARA JN to DAUND JN Trains


Regular Trains
122944
INDORE DAUND EXPRESS
DAILY
BRC
00:01
DD
10:20
601 Km
10h 19m
222194
GWL DD SUF
SUN
BRC
07:45
DD
18:20
608 Km
10h 35m
312756
BVC CCT EXP
SAT
BRC
11:33
DD
22:20
601 Km
10h 47m
422717
RJT SC RAJKOT EXP
MON WED THU
BRC
11:33
DD
22:20
601 Km
10h 47m
516613
RJT CBE EXP
SUN
BRC
11:33
DD
22:20
601 Km
10h 47m
619202
PBR SC EXPRESS
TUE
BRC
11:33
DD
22:20
601 Km
10h 47m
716501
ADI YPR EXPRESS
TUE
BRC
20:47
DD
12:05
836 Km
15h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104190
GWL DD SPL SUF EXP.
Sun
BRC
07:25
DD
18:20
608 Km
10h 55m
202755
RJT SC RAJKOT EXP
Mon Wed Thu
BRC
11:29
DD
22:20
601 Km
10h 51m
307203
BVC CCT EXP
Sat
BRC
11:32
DD
22:20
601 Km
10h 48m
406613
RJT CBE SPL
Sun
BRC
11:33
DD
22:20
602 Km
10h 47m
509204
PBR SC EXPRESS
Tue
BRC
11:33
DD
22:20
601 Km
10h 47m
606052
ADI MAS SPL
Mon
BRC
11:45
DD
22:18
607 Km
10h 33m
717203
BVC CCT EXP
Sat
BRC
12:02
DD
23:45
598 Km
11h 43m
817017
RJT SC RAJKOT EXP
Mon Wed Thu
BRC
12:02
DD
23:45
598 Km
11h 43m
906501
ADI YPR FEST EXP SPL
Tue
BRC
20:52
DD
12:05
836 Km
15h 13m
1002944
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
BRC
23:57
DD
10:20
601 Km
10h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and DAUND JN is 601 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between VADODARA JN and DAUND JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN DAUND JN trains generally complete this journey in 10h 19m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and DAUND JN

1) 22944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS

Train number 22944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS that originates from INDORE JN and ends at DAUND JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:01. The train completes VADODARA JN to DAUND JN journey in 10h 19m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 22944 runs on DAILY between BRC and DD.

2) 22194 GWL-DD SUF

Train number 22194 GWL-DD SUF that originates from GWALIOR JN. and ends at DAUND JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes VADODARA JN to DAUND JN journey in 10h 35m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:20. This train 22194 runs on SUN between BRC and DD.

3) 12756 BVC-CCT EXP

Train number 12756 BVC-CCT EXP that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes VADODARA JN to DAUND JN journey in 10h 47m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 12756 runs on SAT between BRC and DD.

4) 22717 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP

Train number 22717 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes VADODARA JN to DAUND JN journey in 10h 47m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 22717 runs on MON,WED,THU between BRC and DD.

5) 16613 RJT CBE EXP

Train number 16613 RJT CBE EXP that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes VADODARA JN to DAUND JN journey in 10h 47m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 16613 runs on SUN between BRC and DD.

6) 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS

Train number 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes VADODARA JN to DAUND JN journey in 10h 47m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 19202 runs on TUE between BRC and DD.

7) 16501 ADI-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 16501 ADI-YPR EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:47. The train completes VADODARA JN to DAUND JN journey in 15h 18m and reaches DAUND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:05. This train 16501 runs on TUE between BRC and DD.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and DAUND JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and DAUND JN is 601 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to DAUND JN?

22944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to DAUND JN. It takes only 10h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22944.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Daund Trains Morning Vadodara Daund Trains VADODARA JN se DAUND JN train