VADODARA JN to DAVOL Trains


Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159103
BRC KATHANA PAS
Daily
BRC
09:05
DOW
10:47
35 Km
01h 42m
279439
BRC KATHANA PASS
Daily
BRC
15:55
DOW
18:03
35 Km
02h 08m
359101
BRC KATHANA PAS
Daily
BRC
15:55
DOW
17:48
35 Km
01h 53m
  • Vadodara Davol Trains: There is no direct train between VADODARA JN (BRC) and DAVOL (DOW). Try searching your trains by changing nearest important stations at trains between page. page.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and DAVOL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and DAVOL is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to DAVOL?

59103 BRC KATHANA PAS is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to DAVOL. It takes only 01h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 59103.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Davol Trains Morning Vadodara Davol Trains VADODARA JN se DAVOL train