VADODARA JN to DEWAS Trains


Regular Trains
122943
DAUND INDORE EXPRESS
DAILY
BRC
00:36
DWX
07:26
397 Km
06h 50m
212961
AVANTIKA EXPRESS
DAILY
BRC
02:28
DWX
08:41
397 Km
06h 13m
320931
KCVL INDORE EXP
SAT
BRC
19:39
DWX
02:01
396 Km
06h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102943
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun Mon
BRC
00:35
DWX
07:26
397 Km
06h 51m
202961
MMCT INDB SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
BRC
02:28
DWX
08:41
397 Km
06h 13m
319311
PUNE INDORE EXP
Thu Mon
BRC
03:36
DWX
10:33
398 Km
06h 57m
409331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Sat
BRC
19:39
DWX
02:01
397 Km
06h 22m
519331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Sat
BRC
21:00
DWX
04:12
399 Km
07h 12m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and DEWAS is 397 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between VADODARA JN and DEWAS that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN DEWAS trains generally complete this journey in 06h 51m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and DEWAS

1) 22943 DAUND - INDORE EXPRESS

Train number 22943 DAUND - INDORE EXPRESS that originates from DAUND JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:36. The train completes VADODARA JN to DEWAS journey in 06h 50m and reaches DEWAS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:26. This train 22943 runs on DAILY between BRC and DWX.

2) 12961 AVANTIKA EXPRESS

Train number 12961 AVANTIKA EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at INDORE JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:28. The train completes VADODARA JN to DEWAS journey in 06h 13m and reaches DEWAS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:41. This train 12961 runs on DAILY between BRC and DWX.

3) 20931 KCVL INDORE EXP

Train number 20931 KCVL INDORE EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:39. The train completes VADODARA JN to DEWAS journey in 06h 22m and reaches DEWAS on the scheduled arrival time of 02:01. This train 20931 runs on SAT between BRC and DWX.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and DEWAS?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and DEWAS is 397 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to DEWAS?

02961 MMCT - INDB SPECIAL is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to DEWAS. It takes only 06h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02961.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Dewas Trains Morning Vadodara Dewas Trains VADODARA JN se DEWAS train