VADODARA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN Trains


Regular Trains
116613
RJT CBE EXP
SUN
BRC
11:33
DMM
10:18
1287 Km
22h 45m
219568
VIVEK EXPRESS
FRI
BRC
11:33
DMM
10:18
1270 Km
22h 45m
316533
JU SBC EXPRESS
WED
BRC
15:50
DMM
21:43
1439 Km
29h 53m
416531
AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP
MON
BRC
15:50
DMM
21:43
1439 Km
29h 53m
516501
ADI YPR EXPRESS
TUE
BRC
20:47
DMM
23:43
1504 Km
26h 56m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109568
VIVEK EXPRESS SPL
Fri
BRC
11:31
DMM
10:20
1263 Km
22h 49m
206613
RJT CBE SPL
Sun
BRC
11:33
DMM
10:20
1287 Km
22h 47m
306206
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Mon
BRC
16:00
DMM
21:48
1439 Km
29h 48m
406533
JU SBC EXP SPL
Wed
BRC
16:00
DMM
21:45
1439 Km
29h 45m
506501
ADI YPR FEST EXP SPL
Tue
BRC
20:52
DMM
23:45
1504 Km
26h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and DHARMAVARAM JN is 1263 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between VADODARA JN and DHARMAVARAM JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN DHARMAVARAM JN trains generally complete this journey in 22h 49m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and DHARMAVARAM JN

1) 16613 RJT CBE EXP

Train number 16613 RJT CBE EXP that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN journey in 22h 45m and reaches DHARMAVARAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:18. This train 16613 runs on SUN between BRC and DMM.

2) 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from OKHA and ends at TUTICORIN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN journey in 22h 45m and reaches DHARMAVARAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:18. This train 19568 runs on FRI between BRC and DMM.

3) 16533 JU-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16533 JU-SBC EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN journey in 29h 53m and reaches DHARMAVARAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:43. This train 16533 runs on WED between BRC and DMM.

4) 16531 AII-SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 16531 AII-SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN journey in 29h 53m and reaches DHARMAVARAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:43. This train 16531 runs on MON between BRC and DMM.

5) 16501 ADI-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 16501 ADI-YPR EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:47. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN journey in 26h 56m and reaches DHARMAVARAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:43. This train 16501 runs on TUE between BRC and DMM.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and DHARMAVARAM JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and DHARMAVARAM JN is 1263 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN?

16613 RJT CBE EXP is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN. It takes only 22h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16613.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Dharmavaram Trains Morning Vadodara Dharmavaram Trains VADODARA JN se DHARMAVARAM JN train