VADODARA JN to DHARWAR Trains


Regular Trains
122497
SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP
TUE
BRC
09:05
DWR
05:23
1061 Km
20h 18m
216533
JU SBC EXPRESS
WED
BRC
15:50
DWR
12:42
1061 Km
20h 52m
316505
GIMB SBC EXPRESS
TUE
BRC
15:50
DWR
12:42
1061 Km
20h 52m
416209
AII MYS EXPRESS
FRI SUN
BRC
15:50
DWR
12:42
1060 Km
20h 52m
516507
JU SBC EXPRESS
THU SAT
BRC
15:50
DWR
12:42
1061 Km
20h 52m
616531
AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP
MON
BRC
15:50
DWR
12:42
1060 Km
20h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106505
GIMB SBC EXPRES
Tue
BRC
16:00
DWR
13:00
1061 Km
21h 00m
206206
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Mon
BRC
16:00
DWR
13:00
1060 Km
21h 00m
306209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Fri Sun
BRC
16:00
DWR
13:00
1060 Km
21h 00m
406507
JU SBC EXP
Thu Sat
BRC
16:00
DWR
13:00
1061 Km
21h 00m
506533
JU SBC EXP SPL
Wed
BRC
16:00
DWR
13:00
1061 Km
21h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and DHARWAR is 1061 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between VADODARA JN and DHARWAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN DHARWAR trains generally complete this journey in 20h 18m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and DHARWAR

1) 22497 SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22497 SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARWAR journey in 20h 18m and reaches DHARWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:23. This train 22497 runs on TUE between BRC and DWR.

2) 16533 JU-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16533 JU-SBC EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARWAR journey in 20h 52m and reaches DHARWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:42. This train 16533 runs on WED between BRC and DWR.

3) 16505 GIMB-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16505 GIMB-SBC EXPRESS that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARWAR journey in 20h 52m and reaches DHARWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:42. This train 16505 runs on TUE between BRC and DWR.

4) 16209 AII-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16209 AII-MYS EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at MYSORE JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARWAR journey in 20h 52m and reaches DHARWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:42. This train 16209 runs on FRI,SUN between BRC and DWR.

5) 16507 JU-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16507 JU-SBC EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARWAR journey in 20h 52m and reaches DHARWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:42. This train 16507 runs on THU,SAT between BRC and DWR.

6) 16531 AII-SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 16531 AII-SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHARWAR journey in 20h 52m and reaches DHARWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:42. This train 16531 runs on MON between BRC and DWR.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and DHARWAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and DHARWAR is 1061 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to DHARWAR?

22497 SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to DHARWAR. It takes only 20h 18m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22497.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Dharwar Trains Morning Vadodara Dharwar Trains VADODARA JN se DHARWAR train