VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN Trains


Regular Trains
120955
SURAT MAHUVA SUF
MON TUE WED FRI SUN
BRC
00:10
DLJ
06:19
348 Km
06h 09m
212971
BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS
DAILY
BRC
00:50
DLJ
06:53
347 Km
06h 03m
312942
PARASNATH EXPRESS
SAT
BRC
02:25
DLJ
08:57
347 Km
06h 32m
419259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
SAT
BRC
04:35
DLJ
10:58
348 Km
06h 23m
522993
BDTS MHV S.F
WED
BRC
22:02
DLJ
04:05
347 Km
06h 03m
622989
BDTS MHV SF
FRI
BRC
22:02
DLJ
04:05
347 Km
06h 03m
722935
BDTS PIT SUF
TUE
BRC
22:17
DLJ
04:05
347 Km
05h 48m
822963
BDTS BVC SF
MON
BRC
22:29
DLJ
04:05
347 Km
05h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102971
SPECIALL TRAIN
Tue Fri Sun
BRC
00:45
DLJ
06:49
347 Km
06h 04m
202942
SPECIAL TRAIN
Sat
BRC
02:39
DLJ
08:54
347 Km
06h 15m
309259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Sat
BRC
04:35
DLJ
10:57
347 Km
06h 22m
412945
MAHUVA EXPRESS
Wed
BRC
07:10
DLJ
13:44
349 Km
06h 34m
519029
BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Mon
BRC
17:23
DLJ
23:58
350 Km
06h 35m
609289
BDTS MHV SF SPECIAL
Fri
BRC
22:09
DLJ
04:08
347 Km
05h 59m
709293
BDTS MHV S.F SPL
Wed
BRC
22:09
DLJ
04:08
347 Km
05h 59m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and DHOLA JN is 348 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between VADODARA JN and DHOLA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN DHOLA JN trains generally complete this journey in 06h 09m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and DHOLA JN

1) 20955 SURAT - MAHUVA SUF

Train number 20955 SURAT - MAHUVA SUF that originates from SURAT and ends at MAHUVA JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN journey in 06h 09m and reaches DHOLA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:19. This train 20955 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between BRC and DLJ.

2) 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS

Train number 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN journey in 06h 03m and reaches DHOLA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:53. This train 12971 runs on DAILY between BRC and DLJ.

3) 12942 PARASNATH EXPRESS

Train number 12942 PARASNATH EXPRESS that originates from ASANSOL JN and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:25. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN journey in 06h 32m and reaches DHOLA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:57. This train 12942 runs on SAT between BRC and DLJ.

4) 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS

Train number 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN journey in 06h 23m and reaches DHOLA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:58. This train 19259 runs on SAT between BRC and DLJ.

5) 22993 BDTS MHV S.F

Train number 22993 BDTS MHV S.F that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at MAHUVA JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:02. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN journey in 06h 03m and reaches DHOLA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 22993 runs on WED between BRC and DLJ.

6) 22989 BDTS MHV SF

Train number 22989 BDTS MHV SF that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at MAHUVA JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:02. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN journey in 06h 03m and reaches DHOLA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 22989 runs on FRI between BRC and DLJ.

7) 22935 BDTS - PIT SUF

Train number 22935 BDTS - PIT SUF that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at PALITANA leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:17. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN journey in 05h 48m and reaches DHOLA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 22935 runs on TUE between BRC and DLJ.

8) 22963 BDTS BVC SF

Train number 22963 BDTS BVC SF that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:29. The train completes VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN journey in 05h 36m and reaches DHOLA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 22963 runs on MON between BRC and DLJ.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and DHOLA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and DHOLA JN is 348 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN?

22963 BDTS BVC SF is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to DHOLA JN. It takes only 05h 36m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22963.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Dhola Trains Morning Vadodara Dhola Trains VADODARA JN se DHOLA JN train