Vadodara To Jodhpur Trains


116508  SBC JU EXPRESSWed Fri
03:22
BRC
Vadodara Jn
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11h 03m
553 Km
50 km/hr
 
216534  SBC JU EXPRESSTue
03:22
BRC
Vadodara Jn
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11h 03m
553 Km
50 km/hr
 
316312  KCVL SGNR EXPMon
04:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
15:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 40m
553 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
422498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
16:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 35m
553 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
519027  VIVEK EXPRESSSat
17:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 20m
553 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
622915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
17:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 12m
553 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
722931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
17:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 12m
553 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
816587  YPR BKN EXPRESSMon Sat
18:04
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 16m
552 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
912480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
18:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 47m
553 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1014708  RANAKPUR EXPDaily
19:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11h 55m
553 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
1122476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
19:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 20m
553 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1222474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
19:46
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 14m
553 Km
54 km/hr
 
1312490  DDR BKN EXPWed Sun
21:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 09m
561 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
1422663  MS JU SF EXPSun
21:38
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 17m
553 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
1519055  BL JODHPUR EXPTue
21:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 12m
553 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
1622737  SC HSRWed Thu
21:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 02m
552 Km
55 km/hr
 
1704714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPFri
21:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
09:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11h 07m
561 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1817623  NED SGNR WEEKLY EXPThu
22:07
BRC
Vadodara Jn
08:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 33m
553 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1920943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARFri
03:04
BRC
Vadodara Jn
13:40
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 36m
549 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
2011090  PUNE BGKT EXPMon
05:16
BRC
Vadodara Jn
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 44m
549 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2122965  BDTS BGKT EXPRESSSat
05:16
BRC
Vadodara Jn
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 44m
549 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2214808  DADAR BHAGAT KI KOTHIMon Wed Sat
06:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
18:20
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11h 45m
558 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
2320484  DDR BGKT EXPTue Fri
21:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:20
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 19m
558 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vadodara and Jodhpur is 553 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 23 direct trains between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vadodara Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 03 minutes.

Vadodara Jodhpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Vadodara and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


104714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPFri
21:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
09:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11h 07m
561 Km
50.5 km/hr
 

Vadodara Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 12 superfast trains between Vadodara and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
16:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 35m
553 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
222915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
17:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 12m
553 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
322931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
17:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 12m
553 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
412480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
18:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 47m
553 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
522476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
19:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 20m
553 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
622474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
19:46
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 14m
553 Km
54 km/hr
 
712490  DDR BKN EXPWed Sun
21:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 09m
561 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
822663  MS JU SF EXPSun
21:38
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 17m
553 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
922737  SC HSRWed Thu
21:43
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 02m
552 Km
55 km/hr
 
1020943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARFri
03:04
BRC
Vadodara Jn
13:40
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 36m
549 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1122965  BDTS BGKT EXPRESSSat
05:16
BRC
Vadodara Jn
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 44m
549 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1220484  DDR BGKT EXPTue Fri
21:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:20
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 19m
558 Km
54.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vadodara and Jodhpur

Distance Between Vadodara and Jodhpur is 553 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
553Kilometres
343.618163Miles
553000Meters
55300000Centimeters
604766.33Yards
1814304.52Feet
21771665.3Inches

Travel Time From Vadodara to Jodhpur

Travel time from Vadodara to Jodhpur is generally 11 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1650811 hours and 03 minutes
1653411 hours and 03 minutes
1631210 hours and 40 minutes
2249809 hours and 35 minutes
1902710 hours and 20 minutes
2291510 hours and 12 minutes
2293110 hours and 12 minutes
1658710 hours and 16 minutes
1248010 hours and 47 minutes
1470811 hours and 55 minutes

Vadodara Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vadodara and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vadodara Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 553 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vadodara to Jodhpur?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Vadodara to Jodhpur. It takes only 09 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Jodhpur?

16508 Sbc-ju Express is the first train from Vadodara to Jodhpur. It leaves Vadodara Jn at 03:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Jodhpur?

20484 Ddr Bgkt Exp is the last train from Vadodara to Jodhpur. It leaves Vadodara Jn at 21:01.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vadodara and Jodhpur?

Currently, 12 superfast trains run between Vadodara and Jodhpur.
22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Vadodara and Jodhpur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Vadodara to Jodhpur.
04714 Bdts-bkn Winter Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Jodhpur Trains Morning Vadodara Jodhpur Trains VADODARA JN se JODHPUR JN train