VADODARA JN to KHANDWA Trains


Covid Special Trains
109267
ADI PRYJ SPECIAL
Thu
BRC
18:10
KNW
03:52
588 Km
09h 42m
209105
KDCY REWA MAHAMANA SPL
Fri
BRC
20:35
KNW
06:37
587 Km
10h 02m
309237
RAJKOT REWA SPECIAL
Sun
BRC
20:35
KNW
06:37
588 Km
10h 02m
Other Trains
122967
ADI PRYJ EXPRESS
Thu
BRC
16:48
KNW
02:50
587 Km
10h 02m
220905
BRC REWA MAHAMANA WEEKLY
Sat
BRC
20:00
KNW
06:12
587 Km
10h 12m
322937
RAJKOT REWA EXP
Sun
BRC
20:14
KNW
06:27
587 Km
10h 13m
415560
ADI DBG ANTYODAYA EXP
Fri
BRC
21:14
KNW
09:42
587 Km
12h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119417
ADI ALD EXP
Thu
BRC
15:48
KNW
02:50
588 Km
11h 02m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VADODARA JN and KHANDWA is 588 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between VADODARA JN and KHANDWA that makes our travel safe and convenient. VADODARA JN KHANDWA trains generally complete this journey in 11h 02m.

List of trains that run between VADODARA JN and KHANDWA

1) 22967 ADI PRYJ EXPRESS

Train number 22967 ADI PRYJ EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:48. The train completes VADODARA JN to KHANDWA journey in 10h 02m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 22967 runs on Thu between BRC and KNW.

2) 09267 ADI PRYJ SPECIAL

Train number 09267 ADI PRYJ SPECIAL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes VADODARA JN to KHANDWA journey in 09h 42m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:52. This train 09267 runs on Thu between BRC and KNW.

3) 20905 BRC REWA MAHAMANA WEEKLY

Train number 20905 BRC REWA MAHAMANA WEEKLY that originates from VADODARA JN and ends at REWA leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes VADODARA JN to KHANDWA journey in 10h 12m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:12. This train 20905 runs on Sat between BRC and KNW.

4) 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP

Train number 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at REWA leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:14. The train completes VADODARA JN to KHANDWA journey in 10h 13m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:27. This train 22937 runs on Sun between BRC and KNW.

5) 09105 KDCY - REWA MAHAMANA SPL

Train number 09105 KDCY - REWA MAHAMANA SPL that originates from KEVADIYA and ends at REWA leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes VADODARA JN to KHANDWA journey in 10h 02m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:37. This train 09105 runs on Fri between BRC and KNW.

6) 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL

Train number 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at REWA leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes VADODARA JN to KHANDWA journey in 10h 02m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:37. This train 09237 runs on Sun between BRC and KNW.

7) 15560 ADI-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 15560 ADI-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves VADODARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:14. The train completes VADODARA JN to KHANDWA journey in 12h 28m and reaches KHANDWA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:42. This train 15560 runs on Fri between BRC and KNW.

Q. What is the distance between VADODARA JN and KHANDWA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VADODARA JN and KHANDWA is 588 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VADODARA JN to KHANDWA?

09267 ADI PRYJ SPECIAL is the fastest train available from VADODARA JN to KHANDWA. It takes only 09h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09267.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Khandwa Trains Morning Vadodara Khandwa Trains VADODARA JN se KHANDWA train