Vadodara To Shri Ganganagar Trains


114702  AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESSDaily
02:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04:05
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
25h 25m
1225 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
216312  KCVL SGNR EXPMon
04:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:05
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
21h 30m
1148 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
322498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
16:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
12:10
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
19h 45m
1128 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
417623  NED SGNR WEEKLY EXPThu
22:07
BRC
Vadodara Jn
19:10
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
21h 03m
1149 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vadodara and Shri Ganganagar is 1225 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Vadodara Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vadodara Shri Ganganagar trains complete this journey in 25 hours and 51 minutes.

Vadodara Shri Ganganagar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Vadodara and Shri Ganganagar. The below table lists them all.


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
16:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
12:10
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
19h 45m
1128 Km
57.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vadodara and Shri Ganganagar

Distance Between Vadodara and Shri Ganganagar is 1225 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1225Kilometres
761.179475Miles
1225000Meters
122500000Centimeters
1339672.25Yards
4019029Feet
48228372.5Inches

Travel Time From Vadodara to Shri Ganganagar

Travel time from Vadodara to Shri Ganganagar is generally 25 hours and 51 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1470225 hours and 25 minutes
1631221 hours and 30 minutes
2249819 hours and 45 minutes
1762321 hours and 03 minutes

Vadodara Shri Ganganagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vadodara and Shri Ganganagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vadodara Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 1225 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 25h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vadodara to Shri Ganganagar?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Vadodara to Shri Ganganagar. It takes only 19 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Shri Ganganagar?

09707 Bdts-sgnr Spl Express is the first train from Vadodara to Shri Ganganagar. It leaves Vadodara Jn at 02:24.

Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Shri Ganganagar?

17623 Ned-sgnr Weekly Exp is the last train from Vadodara to Shri Ganganagar. It leaves Vadodara Jn at 22:07.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vadodara and Shri Ganganagar?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Vadodara and Shri Ganganagar.
22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadodara Shri Ganganagar Trains Morning Vadodara Shri Ganganagar Trains VADODARA JN se SHRI GANGANAGAR train