Vadtal Swamnryn To Anand Trains


  • Vadtal Swamnryn Anand Trains: A direct train between Vadtal Swamnryn (VTL) and Anand (ANND) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Vadtal Swamnryn and Anand

Distance Between Vadtal Swamnryn and Anand is 14 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
14Kilometres
8.699194Miles
14000Meters
1400000Centimeters
15310.54Yards
45931.76Feet
551181.4Inches

Travel Time From Vadtal Swamnryn to Anand

Travel time from Vadtal Swamnryn to Anand is generally 01 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Vadtal Swamnryn Anand Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vadtal Swamnryn and Anand?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vadtal Swamnryn and Anand Junction is 14 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vadtal Swamnryn to Anand?

59164 Vtl Annd Pass is the fastest train available from Vadtal Swamnryn to Anand. It takes only 01 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vadtal Swamnryn to Anand?

59164 Vtl Annd Pass is the first train from Vadtal Swamnryn to Anand. It leaves Vadtal Swamnryn at 10:00.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vadtal Swamnryn Anand Trains Morning Vadtal Swamnryn Anand Trains VADTAL SWAMNRYN se ANAND JN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
159164  VTL ANND PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:00
VTL
Vadtal Swamnryn
11:00
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
14 Km
14 km/hr
 
279466  VTL ANND PAS  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:05
VTL
Vadtal Swamnryn
11:05
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
14 Km
14 km/hr
 
359170  VTL ANND PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
15:15
VTL
Vadtal Swamnryn
16:20
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 05m
14 Km
12.9 km/hr
 
479468  VTL ANND PAS  - CANCELLEDDaily
15:20
VTL
Vadtal Swamnryn
16:20
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
14 Km
14 km/hr