VANIYAMBADI to AMBUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116219
CMNR TPTY
Daily
VN
00:25
AB
00:38
16 Km
00h 13m
222650
YERCAUD EXP
Daily
VN
00:30
AB
00:43
16 Km
00h 13m
316090
YELAGIRI EXPRES
Daily
VN
05:20
AB
05:33
17 Km
00h 13m
412687
MDU DDN/CDG EXP
Thu Mon
VN
06:10
AB
06:23
16 Km
00h 13m
516086
JTJ AJJ EXP
Daily
VN
07:10
AB
07:23
17 Km
00h 13m
612610
MYS MAS EXPRESS
Daily
VN
10:50
AB
11:03
16 Km
00h 13m
756122
JTJ AJJ PASSENGER
Daily
VN
13:55
AB
14:13
17 Km
00h 18m
822626
SBC MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER
Daily
VN
17:05
AB
17:18
16 Km
00h 13m
912640
SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
Daily
VN
17:35
AB
17:48
16 Km
00h 13m
1066020
SA AJJ PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
VN
18:45
AB
19:04
16 Km
00h 19m
1117616
KACHEGUDA EXP
Sun
VN
22:20
AB
22:33
16 Km
00h 13m
1207116
KCVL HYB
Mon
VN
22:20
AB
22:35
16 Km
00h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156213[cancelled]
MYS TPTY
Daily
VN
00:20
AB
00:33
16 Km
00h 13m
256262[cancelled]
SBC AJJ PASS
Daily
VN
13:55
AB
14:14
16 Km
00h 19m
  • Vaniyambadi Ambur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between VANIYAMBADI (VN) and AMBUR (AB).
  • Departure time of 56213 MYS-TPTY at VANIYAMBADI is 00:20. Its arrival time at AMBUR is 00:33. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 16219 CMNR - TPTY at VANIYAMBADI is 00:25. Its arrival time at AMBUR is 00:38. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 22650 YERCAUD EXP at VANIYAMBADI is 00:30. Its arrival time at AMBUR is 00:43. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 13m.