VANIYAMBADI to ARAKKONAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122650
YERCAUD EXP
Daily
VN
00:30
AJJ
02:28
129 Km
01h 58m
216090
YELAGIRI EXPRES
Daily
VN
05:20
AJJ
07:48
130 Km
02h 28m
312687
MDU DDN/CDG EXP
Thu Mon
VN
06:10
AJJ
07:53
129 Km
01h 43m
412696
TVC MAS SUPERFAST
Daily
VN
06:45
AJJ
08:28
129 Km
01h 43m
516086
JTJ AJJ EXP
Daily
VN
07:10
AJJ
09:45
130 Km
02h 35m
612610
MYS MAS EXPRESS
Daily
VN
10:50
AJJ
13:03
129 Km
02h 13m
756122
JTJ AJJ PASSENGER
Daily
VN
13:55
AJJ
17:45
130 Km
03h 50m
822626
SBC MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER
Daily
VN
17:05
AJJ
18:48
129 Km
01h 43m
913352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
Daily
VN
17:25
AJJ
19:35
129 Km
02h 10m
1012640
SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
Daily
VN
17:35
AJJ
19:23
129 Km
01h 48m
1166020
SA AJJ PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
VN
18:45
AJJ
22:20
130 Km
03h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156262[cancelled]
SBC AJJ PASS
Daily
VN
13:55
AJJ
17:45
128 Km
03h 50m
206022[cancelled]
CBE MAS SF SPL
Fri
VN
16:05
AJJ
18:03
129 Km
01h 58m
  • Vaniyambadi Arakkonam Trains: As listed in above table there are total 11 direct trains between VANIYAMBADI (VN) and ARAKKONAM (AJJ).
  • Departure time of 22650 YERCAUD EXP at VANIYAMBADI is 00:30. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 02:28. It covers total distance of 129 kilometer in 01h 58m.
  • Departure time of 16090 YELAGIRI EXPRES at VANIYAMBADI is 05:20. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 07:48. It covers total distance of 130 kilometer in 02h 28m.
  • Departure time of 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP at VANIYAMBADI is 06:10. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 07:53. It covers total distance of 129 kilometer in 01h 43m.