VARANASI JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
100463
HWH ASR COVID 19
TUE
BSB
09:27
DLI
00:25
770 Km
14h 58m
200469
HWH NDLS PEXP SPL
WED
BSB
09:27
NDLS
00:25
775 Km
14h 58m
Regular Trains
113429
MLDT ANVT WKLY EXP
SAT
BSB
00:05
ANVT
14:25
780 Km
14h 20m
222427
BUI ANVT SUF EXP
MON
BSB
01:10
ANVT
12:25
744 Km
11h 15m
312875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
MON WED SAT
BSB
07:30
ANVT
21:10
800 Km
13h 40m
414015
SADBHAWANA EXP
MON WED
BSB
11:45
ANVT
04:45
778 Km
17h 00m
514017
SADBHAVANA EXP
FRI
BSB
11:45
ANVT
04:45
818 Km
17h 00m
614007
SADBHAVANA EXP
THU SAT
BSB
11:45
ANVT
04:45
777 Km
17h 00m
714005
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
DAILY
BSB
14:40
ANVT
04:30
744 Km
13h 50m
822407
BSB ANVT GARIBRATHEXP.
THU SUN
BSB
19:30
ANVT
09:30
780 Km
14h 00m
913257
DNR ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP
DAILY
BSB
20:00
ANVT
10:25
762 Km
14h 25m
1014003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS
WED SUN
BSB
00:05
NDLS
14:30
793 Km
14h 25m
1120503
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON TUE THU FRI SAT
BSB
01:40
NDLS
13:38
775 Km
11h 58m
1220505
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
WED SUN
BSB
01:40
NDLS
13:38
775 Km
11h 58m
1312561
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
BSB
04:50
NDLS
15:40
756 Km
10h 50m
1413413
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
TUE FRI SUN
BSB
11:15
DLI
04:55
789 Km
17h 40m
1513483
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
MON WED THU SAT
BSB
11:15
DLI
04:55
830 Km
17h 40m
1622435
VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)
TUE WED FRI SAT SUN
BSB
15:00
NDLS
23:00
757 Km
08h 00m
1712391
RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP
DAILY
BSB
15:12
NDLS
04:40
775 Km
13h 28m
1819408
BSB ADI EXP
SAT
BSB
15:35
DLI
06:05
770 Km
14h 30m
1922417
MAHAMANA EXPRESS
TUE THU SAT
BSB
18:55
NDLS
08:05
775 Km
13h 10m
2012381
POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)
WED THU SUN
BSB
18:55
NDLS
06:00
767 Km
11h 05m
2115624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
SAT
BSB
19:10
DLI
09:50
810 Km
14h 40m
2212371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXP
MON
BSB
19:15
DLI
09:50
788 Km
14h 35m
2315127
BSBS NDLS K V EXP
DAILY
BSBS
13:30
NDLS
05:40
790 Km
16h 10m
2412559
BSBS NDLS SHIVGANGA SUF
DAILY
BSBS
22:15
NDLS
08:25
753 Km
10h 10m
2512581
BSBS NDLS SUPERFAST EXP
DAILY
BSBS
23:10
NDLS
11:30
753 Km
12h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103429
MLDT ANVT WKLY SPL
Sat
BSB
00:05
ANVT
14:25
780 Km
14h 20m
282503
KYQ ANVT SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
BSB
05:20
ANVT
20:50
763 Km
15h 30m
302875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
Wed Sat Mon
BSB
07:30
ANVT
21:10
800 Km
13h 40m
404015
SADBHAWANA EXP SPL
Wed Mon
BSB
11:45
ANVT
04:45
778 Km
17h 00m
504017
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Fri
BSB
11:45
ANVT
04:45
818 Km
17h 00m
604007
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Thu Sat
BSB
11:45
ANVT
04:45
777 Km
17h 00m
704005
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
Daily
BSB
14:40
ANVT
04:30
744 Km
13h 50m
803257
DNR ANVT SPECIAL
Daily
BSB
20:00
ANVT
10:25
762 Km
14h 25m
913119
SDAH DLI EXP
Fri Mon
BSB
21:55
ANVT
11:05
763 Km
13h 10m
1003435
MLDT ANVT SUMMER SPL
Mon
BSB
23:55
ANVT
13:45
780 Km
13h 50m
1104003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS SPL
Wed Sun
BSB
00:05
NDLS
14:30
793 Km
14h 25m
1202505
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Wed Sun
BSB
01:40
NDLS
13:38
775 Km
11h 58m
1302503
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Thu Fri Sat Mon Tue
BSB
01:40
NDLS
13:38
775 Km
11h 58m
1402561
JYG NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
BSB
04:55
NDLS
15:40
756 Km
10h 45m
1503413
MLDT DLI SPL
Tue Fri Sun
BSB
11:15
DLI
04:55
789 Km
17h 40m
1603483
MLDT DLI SPL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
BSB
11:15
DLI
04:55
830 Km
17h 40m
1703391
RGD NDLS CLONE SPL
Mon Wed Thu Sun
BSB
14:15
NDLS
02:30
775 Km
12h 15m
1802435
VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BSB
15:00
NDLS
23:00
757 Km
08h 00m
1902391
RGD NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
BSB
15:12
NDLS
04:40
775 Km
13h 28m
2009408
BSB ADI SPECIAL
Sat
BSB
15:35
DLI
06:05
770 Km
14h 30m
2102381
HWH NDLS SUF SPL(VIAGAYA)
Wed Thu Sun
BSB
18:55
NDLS
06:00
767 Km
11h 05m
2202217
MAHAMANA EXPRESS SPL
Tue Thu Sat
BSB
18:55
NDLS
08:05
775 Km
13h 10m
2305624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
BSB
19:10
DLI
09:50
810 Km
14h 40m
2402371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY SPL
Mon
BSB
19:15
DLI
09:50
788 Km
14h 35m
2505127
MUV NDLS SPL
Daily
MUV
13:30
NDLS
05:40
790 Km
16h 10m
2614257
K V EXP
Daily
MUV
13:30
NDLS
05:40
789 Km
16h 10m
2702559
SHIV GANGA EXP SPL
Daily
MUV
22:15
NDLS
08:25
753 Km
10h 10m
2802581
MUV NDLS SUPERFASR EX SPL
Daily
MUV
23:10
NDLS
11:30
753 Km
12h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VARANASI JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 780 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 27 direct trains between VARANASI JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. VARANASI JN DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL trains generally complete this journey in 14h 20m.

List of trains that run between VARANASI JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

1) 13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXP

Train number 13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 20m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:25. This train 13429 runs on SAT between BSB and ANVT.

2) 22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP

Train number 22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP that originates from BALLIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 11h 15m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 22427 runs on MON between BSB and ANVT.

3) 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL

Train number 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 40m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 12875 runs on MON,WED,SAT between BSB and ANVT.

4) 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP

Train number 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14015 runs on MON,WED between BSB and ANVT.

5) 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14017 runs on FRI between BSB and ANVT.

6) 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14007 runs on THU,SAT between BSB and ANVT.

7) 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

Train number 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS that originates from SITAMARHI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:40. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 50m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 14005 runs on DAILY between BSB and ANVT.

8) 22407 BSB-ANVT GARIBRATHEXP.

Train number 22407 BSB-ANVT GARIBRATHEXP. that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:30. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 22407 runs on THU,SUN between BSB and ANVT.

9) 13257 DNR-ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 13257 DNR-ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from DANAPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 25m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 13257 runs on DAILY between BSB and ANVT.

10) 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 14h 25m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 14003 runs on WED,SUN between BSB and NDLS.

11) 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 11h 58m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20503 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT between BSB and NDLS.

12) 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 11h 58m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20505 runs on WED,SUN between BSB and NDLS.

13) 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS

Train number 12561 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 10h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 12561 runs on DAILY between BSB and NDLS.

14) 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:27. The train completes VARANASI JN to DELHI journey in 14h 58m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 00463 runs on TUE between BSB and DLI.

15) 00469 HWH-NDLS PEXP SPL

Train number 00469 HWH-NDLS PEXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:27. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 14h 58m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 00469 runs on WED between BSB and NDLS.

16) 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes VARANASI JN to DELHI journey in 17h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13413 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between BSB and DLI.

17) 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes VARANASI JN to DELHI journey in 17h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13483 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between BSB and DLI.

18) 22435 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)

Train number 22435 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18) that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 00m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 22435 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between BSB and NDLS.

19) 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train number 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP that originates from RAJGIR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:12. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 13h 28m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 12391 runs on DAILY between BSB and NDLS.

20) 19408 BSB ADI EXP

Train number 19408 BSB ADI EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes VARANASI JN to DELHI journey in 14h 30m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 19408 runs on SAT between BSB and DLI.

21) 22417 MAHAMANA EXPRESS

Train number 22417 MAHAMANA EXPRESS that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 13h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 22417 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between BSB and NDLS.

22) 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)

Train number 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA) that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI journey in 11h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12381 runs on WED,THU,SUN between BSB and NDLS.

23) 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes VARANASI JN to DELHI journey in 14h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 15624 runs on SAT between BSB and DLI.

24) 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes VARANASI JN to DELHI journey in 14h 35m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 12371 runs on MON between BSB and DLI.

25) 15127 BSBS-NDLS K V EXP

Train number 15127 BSBS-NDLS K V EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BANARAS on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes BANARAS to NEW DELHI journey in 16h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 15127 runs on DAILY between BSBS and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between VARANASI JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VARANASI JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 780 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VARANASI JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

22435 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18) is the fastest train available from VARANASI JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It takes only 08h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22435.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Varanasi Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Varanasi Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains VARANASI JN se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train