Varanasi To Bakhtiyarpur Trains


112392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
02:45
BSB
Varanasi
08:18
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 33m
271 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
215635  OKHA GHY DWARKA EXPRESSSun
05:55
BSB
Varanasi
10:55
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 00m
271 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
313430  ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESSSun
09:00
BSB
Varanasi
14:30
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 30m
271 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
413414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Sun
15:00
BSB
Varanasi
21:58
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
06h 58m
272 Km
39 km/hr
 
513484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
15:00
BSB
Varanasi
21:58
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
06h 58m
271 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
613006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
17:00
BSB
Varanasi
22:28
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 28m
271 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
712334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
18:05
BSB
Varanasi
23:37
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 32m
271 Km
49 km/hr
 
814224  BUDHPURNIMA EXPDaily
20:30
BSB
Varanasi
04:12
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
07h 42m
359 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
912332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
21:05
BSB
Varanasi
02:10
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 05m
271 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur is 271 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Varanasi Bakhtiyarpur trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 45 minutes.

Varanasi Bakhtiyarpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur. The below table lists them all.


112392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
02:45
BSB
Varanasi
08:18
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 33m
271 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
213006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
17:00
BSB
Varanasi
22:28
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 28m
271 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
312334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
18:05
BSB
Varanasi
23:37
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 32m
271 Km
49 km/hr
 
412332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
21:05
BSB
Varanasi
02:10
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
05h 05m
271 Km
53.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur

Distance Between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur is 271 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
271Kilometres
168.391541Miles
271000Meters
27100000Centimeters
296368.31Yards
889107.64Feet
10669297.1Inches

Travel Time From Varanasi to Bakhtiyarpur

Travel time from Varanasi to Bakhtiyarpur is generally 05 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1239205 hours and 33 minutes
1563505 hours and 00 minutes
1343005 hours and 30 minutes
1341406 hours and 58 minutes
1348406 hours and 58 minutes
1300605 hours and 28 minutes
1233405 hours and 32 minutes
1422407 hours and 42 minutes
1233205 hours and 05 minutes

Varanasi Bakhtiyarpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur Junction is 271 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Varanasi to Bakhtiyarpur?

15635 Okha-ghy Dwarka Express is the fastest train available from Varanasi to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes only 05 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Bakhtiyarpur?

02392 Ndls-rgd Special is the first train from Varanasi to Bakhtiyarpur. It leaves Varanasi at 02:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Bakhtiyarpur?

12332 Jat Hwh Himgri Express is the last train from Varanasi to Bakhtiyarpur. It leaves Varanasi at 21:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Varanasi and Bakhtiyarpur.
12392 Ndls-rgd Shramjeevi Exp is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Rajgir.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Varanasi Bakhtiyarpur Trains Morning Varanasi Bakhtiyarpur Trains VARANASI se BAKHTIYARPUR JN train