Varanasi City To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains


114007  SADBHAVANA EXPThu Sat
11:15
BCY
Varanasi City
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
17h 30m
781 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
214015  SADBHAWANA EXPMon Wed
11:15
BCY
Varanasi City
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
17h 30m
782 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
314017  SADBHAVANA EXPFri
11:15
BCY
Varanasi City
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
17h 30m
822 Km
47 km/hr
 
414003  MLDT NDLS EXPRESSWed Sun
00:05
BSB
Varanasi
14:30
NDLS
New Delhi
14h 25m
793 Km
55 km/hr
 
522427  BUI ANVT SUF EXPMon
01:10
BSB
Varanasi
12:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11h 15m
744 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
620503  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
01:40
BSB
Varanasi
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 58m
793 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
720505  RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed Sun
01:40
BSB
Varanasi
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 58m
793 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
812561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
04:50
BSB
Varanasi
15:40
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 50m
756 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
912875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
07:30
BSB
Varanasi
21:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 45m
800 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1000469  HWH NDLS PEXP SPLWed
09:27
BSB
Varanasi
00:25
NDLS
New Delhi
14h 58m
775 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1113413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Fri Sun
11:15
BSB
Varanasi
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
17h 35m
789 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
1213483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
11:15
BSB
Varanasi
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
17h 35m
829 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
1315127  BSBS NDLS K V EXPDaily
13:30
BSBS
Banaras
05:40
NDLS
New Delhi
16h 10m
790 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1414005  LICHCHIVI EXPRESSDaily
14:40
BSB
Varanasi
04:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 35m
743 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
1522435  VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS TMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
15:00
BSB
Varanasi
23:00
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 00m
757 Km
94.6 km/hr
 
1612391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
15:12
BSB
Varanasi
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 28m
775 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1719408  BSB ADI EXPSat
15:35
BSB
Varanasi
06:58
DEC
Delhi Cantt
15h 23m
784 Km
51 km/hr
 
1812381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
18:55
BSB
Varanasi
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 05m
767 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
1922417  MAHAMANA EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
18:55
BSB
Varanasi
08:05
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 10m
775 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
2012371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPMon
19:10
BSB
Varanasi
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
15h 23m
802 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
2115624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSat
19:10
BSB
Varanasi
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
15h 23m
824 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2222541  BSBS ANVT GARIBRATH EXPThu Sun
19:20
BSBS
Banaras
09:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 10m
782 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
2313257  DNR ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
20:00
BSB
Varanasi
10:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 25m
780 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
2412559  BSBS NDLS SHIVGANGA SUFDaily
22:15
BSBS
Banaras
08:25
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 10m
756 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
2512581  BSBS NDLS SUPERFAST EXPDaily
23:10
BSBS
Banaras
11:30
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 20m
753 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
2613429  MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPFri
23:55
BSB
Varanasi
14:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 30m
780 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 781 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Varanasi City Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin trains complete this journey in 17 hours and 41 minutes.

Varanasi City Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


122427  BUI ANVT SUF EXPMon
01:10
BSB
Varanasi
12:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11h 15m
744 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
212561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
04:50
BSB
Varanasi
15:40
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 50m
756 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
312875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
07:30
BSB
Varanasi
21:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 45m
800 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
412391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
15:12
BSB
Varanasi
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 28m
775 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
512381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
18:55
BSB
Varanasi
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 05m
767 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
622417  MAHAMANA EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
18:55
BSB
Varanasi
08:05
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 10m
775 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
712371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPMon
19:10
BSB
Varanasi
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
15h 23m
802 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
812559  BSBS NDLS SHIVGANGA SUFDaily
22:15
BSBS
Banaras
08:25
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 10m
756 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
912581  BSBS NDLS SUPERFAST EXPDaily
23:10
BSBS
Banaras
11:30
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 20m
753 Km
61.1 km/hr
 

Varanasi City Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


122541  BSBS ANVT GARIBRATH EXPThu Sun
19:20
BSBS
Banaras
09:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 10m
782 Km
55.2 km/hr
 

Varanasi City Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


120503  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
01:40
BSB
Varanasi
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 58m
793 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
220505  RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed Sun
01:40
BSB
Varanasi
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 58m
793 Km
66.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Distance Between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 781 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
781Kilometres
485.290751Miles
781000Meters
78100000Centimeters
854109.41Yards
2562336.04Feet
30748048.1Inches

Travel Time From Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Travel time from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is generally 17 hours and 41 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1400717 hours and 30 minutes
1401517 hours and 30 minutes
1401717 hours and 30 minutes
1400314 hours and 25 minutes
2242711 hours and 15 minutes
2050311 hours and 58 minutes
2050511 hours and 58 minutes
1256110 hours and 50 minutes
1287513 hours and 45 minutes
0046914 hours and 58 minutes

Varanasi City Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 781 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

22435 Vande Bharat Express T is the fastest train available from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes only 08 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

04007 Sadbhavana Exp Spl is the first train from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It leaves Varanasi City at 11:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

13429 Mldt-anvt Wkly Exp is the last train from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It leaves Varanasi at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Varanasi City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
22427 Bui-anvt Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ballia and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Varanasi City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
20503 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Dibrugarh and terminates at New Delhi leaves Varanasi at 01:40.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Varanasi City Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains Morning Varanasi City Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains VARANASI CITY se DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train