VARANASI JN to MAKRANA JN Trains


Regular Trains
114853
MARUDHAR EXP
MON WED SAT
BSB
17:15
MKN
14:35
1009 Km
21h 20m
214865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
THU
BSB
18:15
MKN
14:35
987 Km
20h 20m
314863
MARUDHAR EXP
TUE FRI SUN
BSB
18:25
MKN
14:35
968 Km
20h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104853
BSB JU SPL
Mon Wed Sat
BSB
17:15
MKN
14:37
1009 Km
21h 22m
204865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Thu
BSB
18:15
MKN
14:37
987 Km
20h 22m
304863
BSB JU SPL
Tue Fri Sun
BSB
18:15
MKN
14:37
968 Km
20h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VARANASI JN and MAKRANA JN is 1009 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between VARANASI JN and MAKRANA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. VARANASI JN MAKRANA JN trains generally complete this journey in 21h 22m.

List of trains that run between VARANASI JN and MAKRANA JN

1) 14853 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14853 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes VARANASI JN to MAKRANA JN journey in 21h 20m and reaches MAKRANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 14853 runs on MON,WED,SAT between BSB and MKN.

2) 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes VARANASI JN to MAKRANA JN journey in 20h 20m and reaches MAKRANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 14865 runs on THU between BSB and MKN.

3) 14863 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14863 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves VARANASI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes VARANASI JN to MAKRANA JN journey in 20h 10m and reaches MAKRANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 14863 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between BSB and MKN.

Q. What is the distance between VARANASI JN and MAKRANA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VARANASI JN and MAKRANA JN is 1009 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VARANASI JN to MAKRANA JN?

14863 MARUDHAR EXP is the fastest train available from VARANASI JN to MAKRANA JN. It takes only 20h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14863.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Varanasi Makrana Trains Morning Varanasi Makrana Trains VARANASI JN se MAKRANA JN train