Varanasi To Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains


112318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESWed Sat
01:10
BSB
Varanasi
02:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
212326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSun
01:10
BSB
Varanasi
02:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
312358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSTue Fri
01:10
BSB
Varanasi
02:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
422324  GCT KOAA EXPSat
01:25
BSB
Varanasi
02:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
513152  JAT KOAA EXPDaily
01:40
BSB
Varanasi
02:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
622669  ERS PATNA SF EXPTue
01:55
BSB
Varanasi
02:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
712392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
02:45
BSB
Varanasi
03:33
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 48m
18 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
813258  ANVT DNR JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
03:05
BSB
Varanasi
03:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 50m
19 Km
22.8 km/hr
 
913554  BSB ASN MEMU EXPDaily
04:15
BSB
Varanasi
05:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
1012382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPTue Wed Sat
05:05
BSB
Varanasi
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 15m
19 Km
15.2 km/hr
 
1112372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPFri
05:20
BSB
Varanasi
06:13
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 53m
18 Km
20.4 km/hr
 
1214260  LKO DDU EKATMATA EXPSun
05:40
BSB
Varanasi
06:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
1314262  EKATMATA EXRESSWed Fri
05:55
BSB
Varanasi
07:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 20m
18 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
1415635  OKHA GHY DWARKA EXPRESSSun
05:55
BSB
Varanasi
07:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 20m
18 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
1515667  GIMB KYQ EXPRESSMon
05:55
BSB
Varanasi
07:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 20m
18 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
1622318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFThu
05:55
BSB
Varanasi
06:43
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 48m
18 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
1715125  BSBS PNBE JANSHATABD EXPDaily
06:40
BSB
Varanasi
07:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 50m
18 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
1803360  BSB BRKA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:00
BSB
Varanasi
08:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
1912354  LKU HWH EXPSun
07:15
BSB
Varanasi
08:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
2020933  UDN DNR EXPRESSWed Sun
07:30
BSB
Varanasi
08:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
19 Km
19 km/hr
 
2114004  NDLS MLDT EXPRESSMon Fri
08:15
BSB
Varanasi
09:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
2213430  ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESSSun
09:00
BSB
Varanasi
10:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 20m
19 Km
14.3 km/hr
 
2300466  SNL BXG PCET SPLFri
09:20
BSB
Varanasi
10:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 20m
18 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
2418104  ASR TATA JALINWALABAG EXPThu Sat
09:40
BSB
Varanasi
10:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
2519313  INDB PNBE EXPRESSTue Thu
10:50
BSB
Varanasi
11:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 45m
18 Km
24 km/hr
 
2619321  INDB PNBE EXPRESSSun
11:45
BSB
Varanasi
12:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 45m
18 Km
24 km/hr
 
2712328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
13:05
BSB
Varanasi
14:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
2812370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
13:05
BSB
Varanasi
14:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
2912791  SC DNRDaily
13:40
BSB
Varanasi
14:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 10m
18 Km
15.4 km/hr
 
3022356  CDG PPTA EXPRESSTue Fri
14:30
BSB
Varanasi
15:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 45m
19 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
3113238  KOTA PNBE EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
14:45
BSB
Varanasi
15:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
19 Km
20.7 km/hr
 
3213240  KOTA PNBE EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sun
14:45
BSB
Varanasi
15:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
3313414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Sun
15:00
BSB
Varanasi
16:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
19 Km
17.5 km/hr
 
3413484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
15:00
BSB
Varanasi
16:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
3503289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:15
BSB
Varanasi
16:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
3618312  BSBS SBP BI WEEKLYMon Thu
15:30
BSB
Varanasi
16:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
3718612  BSBS RNC EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
15:30
BSB
Varanasi
16:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
3819669  UDZ PPTA HUMSAFAR EXPThu
15:50
BSB
Varanasi
16:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
3913010  YNRK HWH DOON EXPDaily
16:15
BSB
Varanasi
17:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
4009417  ADI PNBE SUMMER SPLTue
16:40
BSB
Varanasi
17:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
4100470  NDLS HWH PEXP SPLSun
16:45
BSB
Varanasi
17:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
4212356  JAT PNBE ARCHANA EXPRESSMon Thu
16:45
BSB
Varanasi
17:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
4313006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
17:00
BSB
Varanasi
17:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
4412334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
18:05
BSB
Varanasi
18:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 45m
18 Km
24 km/hr
 
4515022  GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXPMon
18:40
BSB
Varanasi
19:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 40m
18 Km
27 km/hr
 
4618610  LTT RNC EXPRESSSat
19:55
BSB
Varanasi
21:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 20m
18 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
4713168  AGC KOAA EXPSat
20:10
BSB
Varanasi
21:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 50m
18 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
4814224  BUDHPURNIMA EXPDaily
20:30
BSB
Varanasi
21:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
4913308  GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESSDaily
20:45
BSB
Varanasi
21:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 10m
18 Km
15.4 km/hr
 
5012332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
21:05
BSB
Varanasi
22:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
5112876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALTue Fri Sun
21:50
BSB
Varanasi
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 50m
18 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
5215623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSWed
22:25
BSB
Varanasi
23:42
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 17m
18 Km
14 km/hr
 
5319421  ADI PNBE EXPRESSMon
23:50
BSB
Varanasi
00:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 45m
18 Km
24 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) is 18 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 53 direct trains between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Varanasi Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 10 minutes.

Varanasi Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). The below table lists them all.


103360  BSB BRKA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:00
BSB
Varanasi
08:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
203289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:15
BSB
Varanasi
16:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 

Varanasi Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). The below table lists them all.


109417  ADI PNBE SUMMER SPLTue
16:40
BSB
Varanasi
17:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 

Varanasi Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 20 superfast trains between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). The below table lists them all.


112318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESWed Sat
01:10
BSB
Varanasi
02:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
212326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSun
01:10
BSB
Varanasi
02:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
312358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSTue Fri
01:10
BSB
Varanasi
02:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
422324  GCT KOAA EXPSat
01:25
BSB
Varanasi
02:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
522669  ERS PATNA SF EXPTue
01:55
BSB
Varanasi
02:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
612392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
02:45
BSB
Varanasi
03:33
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 48m
18 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
712382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPTue Wed Sat
05:05
BSB
Varanasi
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 15m
19 Km
15.2 km/hr
 
812372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPFri
05:20
BSB
Varanasi
06:13
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 53m
18 Km
20.4 km/hr
 
922318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFThu
05:55
BSB
Varanasi
06:43
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 48m
18 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
1012354  LKU HWH EXPSun
07:15
BSB
Varanasi
08:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
1120933  UDN DNR EXPRESSWed Sun
07:30
BSB
Varanasi
08:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 00m
19 Km
19 km/hr
 
1212328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
13:05
BSB
Varanasi
14:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
1312370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
13:05
BSB
Varanasi
14:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
1412791  SC DNRDaily
13:40
BSB
Varanasi
14:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 10m
18 Km
15.4 km/hr
 
1522356  CDG PPTA EXPRESSTue Fri
14:30
BSB
Varanasi
15:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 45m
19 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
1612356  JAT PNBE ARCHANA EXPRESSMon Thu
16:45
BSB
Varanasi
17:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
1713006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
17:00
BSB
Varanasi
17:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 55m
18 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
1812334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
18:05
BSB
Varanasi
18:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 45m
18 Km
24 km/hr
 
1912332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
21:05
BSB
Varanasi
22:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
01h 05m
18 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
2012876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALTue Fri Sun
21:50
BSB
Varanasi
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 50m
18 Km
21.6 km/hr
 

Varanasi Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). The below table lists them all.


115125  BSBS PNBE JANSHATABD EXPDaily
06:40
BSB
Varanasi
07:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00h 50m
18 Km
21.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)

Distance Between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) is 18 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
18Kilometres
11.184678Miles
18000Meters
1800000Centimeters
19684.98Yards
59055.12Feet
708661.8Inches

Travel Time From Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)

Travel time from Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) is generally 01 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1231801 hours and 05 minutes
1232601 hours and 05 minutes
1235801 hours and 00 minutes
2232401 hours and 00 minutes
1315201 hours and 05 minutes
2266900 hours and 55 minutes
1239200 hours and 48 minutes
1325800 hours and 50 minutes
1355401 hours and 05 minutes
1238201 hours and 15 minutes

Varanasi Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) is 18 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

09313 Festival Special is the fastest train available from Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). It takes only 00 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

03392 Ndls-rgd Clone Spl is the first train from Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). It leaves Varanasi at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

19421 Adi - Pnbe Express is the last train from Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). It leaves Varanasi at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai).
For example, train number 03360 Bsb-brka Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Varanasi and ends at Barka Kana station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

Currently, 20 superfast trains run between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai).
12318 Asr-koaa Bi Weekly Expres is a supefast express train that starts from Amritsar Jn and terminates at Kolkatta Terminal.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Varanasi and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Varanasi to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai).
09417 Adi - Pnbe Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Varanasi Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains Morning Varanasi Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains VARANASI se PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) train