Vasad To Vadodara Trains


119418  ADI BVI EXPDaily
01:04
VDA
Vasad Jn
01:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 47m
19 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
209318  ANND BRC MEMU SPLDaily
04:42
VDA
Vasad Jn
05:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 58m
18 Km
18.6 km/hr
 
309316  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
07:25
VDA
Vasad Jn
08:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 00m
19 Km
19 km/hr
 
419016  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
09:25
VDA
Vasad Jn
09:56
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 31m
19 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
509328  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
10:26
VDA
Vasad Jn
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 49m
19 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
619036  ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPDaily
15:35
VDA
Vasad Jn
16:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 00m
19 Km
19 km/hr
 
709496  ADI BRC PASS SPLDaily
17:25
VDA
Vasad Jn
18:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 35m
19 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
809300  ANND BHARUCH MEMU SPLDaily
18:10
VDA
Vasad Jn
18:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 38m
18 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
909312  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
18:54
VDA
Vasad Jn
20:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 11m
19 Km
16.1 km/hr
 
1019034  GUJARAT QUEENDaily
19:50
VDA
Vasad Jn
20:22
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 32m
19 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vasad and Vadodara is 19 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Vasad Junction and Vadodara Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vasad Vadodara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 47 minutes.

Vasad Vadodara Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Vasad and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


109318  ANND BRC MEMU SPLDaily
04:42
VDA
Vasad Jn
05:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 58m
18 Km
18.6 km/hr
 
209316  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
07:25
VDA
Vasad Jn
08:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 00m
19 Km
19 km/hr
 
309328  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
10:26
VDA
Vasad Jn
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 49m
19 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
409496  ADI BRC PASS SPLDaily
17:25
VDA
Vasad Jn
18:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 35m
19 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
509300  ANND BHARUCH MEMU SPLDaily
18:10
VDA
Vasad Jn
18:48
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 38m
18 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
609312  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
18:54
VDA
Vasad Jn
20:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 11m
19 Km
16.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vasad and Vadodara

Distance Between Vasad and Vadodara is 19 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
19Kilometres
11.806049Miles
19000Meters
1900000Centimeters
20778.59Yards
62335.96Feet
748031.9Inches

Travel Time From Vasad to Vadodara

Travel time from Vasad to Vadodara is generally 00 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1941800 hours and 47 minutes
0931800 hours and 58 minutes
0931601 hours and 00 minutes
1901600 hours and 31 minutes
0932800 hours and 49 minutes
1903601 hours and 00 minutes
0949600 hours and 35 minutes
0930000 hours and 38 minutes
0931201 hours and 11 minutes
1903400 hours and 32 minutes

Vasad Vadodara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vasad and Vadodara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vasad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 19 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vasad to Vadodara?

19016 Saurashtra Express is the fastest train available from Vasad to Vadodara. It takes only 00 hours and 31 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vasad to Vadodara?

19418 Adi-bvi Exp is the first train from Vasad to Vadodara. It leaves Vasad Jn at 01:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Vasad to Vadodara?

19034 Gujarat Queen is the last train from Vasad to Vadodara. It leaves Vasad Jn at 19:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Vasad and Vadodara?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Vasad and Vadodara.
For example, train number 09318 Annd - Brc Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Anand Jn and ends at Vadodara Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vasad Vadodara Trains Morning Vasad Vadodara Trains VASAD JN se VADODARA JN train