Vasai Road To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


120920  EKNR MAS EXPRESSWed
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23h 28m
1274 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
220954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSat
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23h 43m
1274 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
322920  ADI MAS HUMSAFARMon
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23h 28m
1274 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
409419  ADI TPJ SPLThu
16:10
BSR
Vasai Road
16:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 55m
1280 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
522159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
12:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
22h 00m
1286 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
622179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSMon
13:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
11:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21h 40m
1270 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
712163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
18:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21h 40m
1270 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
811017  LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
13:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
11:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
21h 45m
1276 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
922157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
22:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
22:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 20m
1292 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central is 1274 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vasai Road Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 24 hours and 05 minutes.

Vasai Road Mgr Chennai Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


109419  ADI TPJ SPLThu
16:10
BSR
Vasai Road
16:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 55m
1280 Km
53.5 km/hr
 

Vasai Road Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


120920  EKNR MAS EXPRESSWed
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23h 28m
1274 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
220954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSat
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23h 43m
1274 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
322920  ADI MAS HUMSAFARMon
15:57
BSR
Vasai Road
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23h 28m
1274 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
422159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
12:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
22h 00m
1286 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
522179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSMon
13:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
11:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21h 40m
1270 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
612163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
18:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21h 40m
1270 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
722157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
22:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
22:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 20m
1292 Km
55.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central is 1274 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1274Kilometres
791.626654Miles
1274000Meters
127400000Centimeters
1393259.14Yards
4179790.16Feet
50157507.4Inches

Travel Time From Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 24 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2092023 hours and 28 minutes
2095423 hours and 43 minutes
2292023 hours and 28 minutes
0941923 hours and 55 minutes
2215922 hours and 00 minutes
2217921 hours and 40 minutes
1216321 hours and 40 minutes
1101721 hours and 45 minutes
2215723 hours and 20 minutes

Vasai Road Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central is 1274 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 24h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central?

22179 Ltt-mas Sf Express is the fastest train available from Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 21 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central?

09054 Adi Chennai Sf Exp Spl is the first train from Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Vasai Road at 15:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central?

22157 Csmt-ms Sf Exp is the last train from Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Mumbai Cst at 22:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central.
20920 Eknr - Mas Express is a supefast express train that starts from Ekta Nagar and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Vasai Road and Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Vasai Road to Mgr Chennai Central.
09419 Adi-tpj Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vasai Road Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Vasai Road Mgr Chennai Central Trains VASAI ROAD se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train