Vijayawada To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


112851  BSP MAS SF EXPMon
00:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 05m
430 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
212830  BBS CEN WEEKLY EXPFri
00:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
430 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
322869  VSKP MAS S F WEEKLYTue
00:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
430 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
422801  VSKP MAS WEEKLY S F EXPSat
00:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
430 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
512968  JP CHENNAI SFTue Sun
01:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
612970  JP CBE EXPThu
01:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 05m
430 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
706510  DNR SBC HMSF S F EXP SPLFri
03:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
11:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 45m
430 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
822351  PPTA YPR EXPRESSSun
03:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
912577  BAGMATI EXPRESSThu
03:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1012552  KYQ SMVB AC S F EXPRESSFri
04:15
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 30m
430 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1112670  CPR MAS SF EXPWed Fri
05:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1212711  BZA MAS PINAKINI EXPDaily
06:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1322859  PURI MAS S F EXPMon
06:35
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 20m
430 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1422825  SHM MAS SUF EXPWed
07:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 45m
430 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1522612  NJP MAS SF EXPSun
07:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 45m
430 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1612389  GAYA CHENNAI EXPRESSMon
09:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
430 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1712841  SHM MAS COROMONDEL EXPDaily
10:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 45m
430 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1822807  SRC CEN AC SF EXPWed Sat
13:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 25m
430 Km
58 km/hr
 
1912434  NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXPThu Sat
14:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 25m
430 Km
67 km/hr
 
2012270  NZM MAS DURANTO EXPWed Sun
14:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 25m
430 Km
67 km/hr
 
2112612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPTue
14:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 25m
430 Km
67 km/hr
 
2213351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
15:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 55m
430 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
2312078  BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
15:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 20m
454 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
2412521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
15:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
2522645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
15:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
2612511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
15:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
2722647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
15:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
2812839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
03:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 15m
430 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
2916032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
20:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10h 00m
454 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
3016094  LJN MAS EXPTue Fri
20:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10h 00m
454 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
3112616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
21:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3212655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
21:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
05:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 15m
430 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
3312622  NDLS MAS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
23:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 45m
430 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3422536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
00:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 25m
435 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
3512898  BBS PDY SF EXPWed
00:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 20m
434 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
3620896  BBS RMM WEEKLY S F EXPSat
01:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 10m
434 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
3722673  BGKT MQ SF EXPSat
02:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 30m
434 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
3822404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPTue
02:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 30m
434 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
3920481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPFri
02:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 30m
434 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
4022632  BKN MDU SF EXPTue
02:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 20m
435 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
4120973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPMon
02:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
06h 50m
435 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
4200662  SGTY KON PCET JPPSun
03:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:00
TBM
Tambaram
10h 35m
459 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
4322614  AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SFFri
06:15
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 25m
435 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
4412652  NZM MDU SF EXPWed Fri
08:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
15:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 00m
435 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
4512642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
08:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
06h 55m
435 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
4622664  JU MS SF EXPRESSWed
09:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 15m
435 Km
60 km/hr
 
4715630  NAGAON EXPRESSSun
11:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 10m
434 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
4815930  NTSK TBM EXPRESSWed
11:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 10m
434 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
4912665  HWH CAPE SF EXPTue
11:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 15m
435 Km
47 km/hr
 
5012663  HWH TPJ SF EXPMon Fri
13:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 40m
435 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
5122841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSTue
13:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
21:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
08h 10m
434 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
5212376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSThu
14:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
21:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
06h 55m
435 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
5317644  COA CGL CIRCAR EXPDaily
20:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:20
MBM
Mambalam
10h 00m
466 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
5412760  HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXPDaily
23:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 05m
435 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central is 430 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 54 direct trains between Vijayawada Junction and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 02 minutes.

Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


106510  DNR SBC HMSF S F EXP SPLFri
03:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
11:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 45m
430 Km
55.5 km/hr
 

Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 42 superfast trains between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112851  BSP MAS SF EXPMon
00:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 05m
430 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
212830  BBS CEN WEEKLY EXPFri
00:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
430 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
322869  VSKP MAS S F WEEKLYTue
00:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
430 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
422801  VSKP MAS WEEKLY S F EXPSat
00:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
430 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
512968  JP CHENNAI SFTue Sun
01:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
612970  JP CBE EXPThu
01:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 05m
430 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
722351  PPTA YPR EXPRESSSun
03:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
812577  BAGMATI EXPRESSThu
03:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
912552  KYQ SMVB AC S F EXPRESSFri
04:15
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 30m
430 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1012670  CPR MAS SF EXPWed Fri
05:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1112711  BZA MAS PINAKINI EXPDaily
06:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1222859  PURI MAS S F EXPMon
06:35
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 20m
430 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1322825  SHM MAS SUF EXPWed
07:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 45m
430 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1422612  NJP MAS SF EXPSun
07:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 45m
430 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1512389  GAYA CHENNAI EXPRESSMon
09:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
430 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1612841  SHM MAS COROMONDEL EXPDaily
10:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 45m
430 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1722807  SRC CEN AC SF EXPWed Sat
13:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 25m
430 Km
58 km/hr
 
1812521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
15:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
1922645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
15:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
2012511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
15:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
2122647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
15:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 10m
430 Km
60 km/hr
 
2212839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
03:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 15m
430 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
2312616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
21:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 50m
430 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2412655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
21:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
05:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 15m
430 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
2512622  NDLS MAS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
23:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 45m
430 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2622536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
00:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 25m
435 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
2712898  BBS PDY SF EXPWed
00:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 20m
434 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
2820896  BBS RMM WEEKLY S F EXPSat
01:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 10m
434 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
2922673  BGKT MQ SF EXPSat
02:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 30m
434 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
3022404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPTue
02:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 30m
434 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
3120481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPFri
02:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 30m
434 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
3222632  BKN MDU SF EXPTue
02:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 20m
435 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
3320973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPMon
02:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
06h 50m
435 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3422614  AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SFFri
06:15
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 25m
435 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
3512652  NZM MDU SF EXPWed Fri
08:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
15:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 00m
435 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
3612642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
08:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
06h 55m
435 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3722664  JU MS SF EXPRESSWed
09:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 15m
435 Km
60 km/hr
 
3812665  HWH CAPE SF EXPTue
11:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 15m
435 Km
47 km/hr
 
3912663  HWH TPJ SF EXPMon Fri
13:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 40m
435 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
4022841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSTue
13:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
21:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
08h 10m
434 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
4112376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSThu
14:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
21:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
06h 55m
435 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
4212760  HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXPDaily
23:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 05m
435 Km
61.4 km/hr
 

Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112078  BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
15:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 20m
454 Km
61.9 km/hr
 

Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPTue
14:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 25m
430 Km
67 km/hr
 

Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112434  NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXPThu Sat
14:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 25m
430 Km
67 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central is 430 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
430Kilometres
267.18953Miles
430000Meters
43000000Centimeters
470252.3Yards
1410761.2Feet
16929143Inches

Travel Time From Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 07 hours and 02 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1285107 hours and 05 minutes
1283007 hours and 00 minutes
2286907 hours and 00 minutes
2280107 hours and 00 minutes
1296807 hours and 10 minutes
1297007 hours and 05 minutes
0651007 hours and 45 minutes
2235106 hours and 50 minutes
1257706 hours and 50 minutes
1255206 hours and 30 minutes

Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vijayawada Junction and Mgr Chennai Central is 430 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central?

02434 Nzm-mas Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train available from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 06 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central?

02869 Vskp-mas S/f Weekly is the first train from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Vijayawada Jn at 00:38.

Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central?

12760 Hyb-tbm Charminar Exp is the last train from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Vijayawada Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 42 superfast trains run between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central.
12851 Bsp - Mas Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bilaspur Jn. and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Vijayawada and Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central.
06510 Dnr-sbc Hmsf S F Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Danapur and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Vijayawada to Mgr Chennai Central.
12434 Nzm-mas Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra leaves Vijayawada Jn at 14:30.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Vijayawada Mgr Chennai Central Trains VIJAYAWADA JN se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train