VIJAYAWADA JN to KADIRI Trains


Regular Trains
117247
NS DMM
DAILY
BZA
21:20
KRY
07:29
588 Km
10h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107247
NS DMM
Daily
BZA
21:20
KRY
07:31
588 Km
10h 11m
217245
NS MTM DMM EXP
Daily
BZA
21:30
KRY
08:04
588 Km
10h 34m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and KADIRI is 588 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between VIJAYAWADA JN and KADIRI that makes our travel safe and convenient. VIJAYAWADA JN KADIRI trains generally complete this journey in 10h 11m.

List of trains that run between VIJAYAWADA JN and KADIRI

1) 17247 NS-DMM

Train number 17247 NS-DMM that originates from NARASAPUR and ends at DHARMAVARAM JN leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to KADIRI journey in 10h 09m and reaches KADIRI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:29. This train 17247 runs on DAILY between BZA and KRY.

Q. What is the distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and KADIRI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and KADIRI is 588 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VIJAYAWADA JN to KADIRI?

17247 NS-DMM is the fastest train available from VIJAYAWADA JN to KADIRI. It takes only 10h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17247.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vijayawada Kadiri Trains Morning Vijayawada Kadiri Trains VIJAYAWADA JN se KADIRI train