VIJAYAWADA JN to KAVUTARAM Trains


Other Trains
117246
DMM MTM NS EXP
Daily
BZA
01:50
KVM
03:31
58 Km
01h 41m
212750
BIDR MTM EXP
Daily
BZA
04:35
KVM
05:30
59 Km
00h 55m
377261
BZA MTM PASSENGER
Daily
BZA
08:30
KVM
10:14
59 Km
01h 44m
477215
PASS
Daily
BZA
16:00
KVM
17:44
59 Km
01h 44m
577269
PASS
Daily
BZA
20:35
KVM
22:54
59 Km
02h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117401
TPTY MTM NS EXP
Daily
BZA
02:20
KVM
04:31
56 Km
02h 11m
277217
PASS
Daily
BZA
21:45
KVM
23:29
55 Km
01h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and KAVUTARAM is 58 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between VIJAYAWADA JN and KAVUTARAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. VIJAYAWADA JN KAVUTARAM trains generally complete this journey in 01h 41m.

List of trains that run between VIJAYAWADA JN and KAVUTARAM

1) 17246 DMM-MTM NS EXP

Train number 17246 DMM-MTM NS EXP that originates from DHARMAVARAM JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to KAVUTARAM journey in 01h 41m and reaches KAVUTARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:31. This train 17246 runs on Daily between BZA and KVM.

2) 12750 BIDR-MTM EXP

Train number 12750 BIDR-MTM EXP that originates from BIDAR and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to KAVUTARAM journey in 00h 55m and reaches KAVUTARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 12750 runs on Daily between BZA and KVM.

3) 77261 BZA-MTM PASSENGER

Train number 77261 BZA-MTM PASSENGER that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to KAVUTARAM journey in 01h 44m and reaches KAVUTARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:14. This train 77261 runs on Daily between BZA and KVM.

4) 77215 PASS

Train number 77215 PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to KAVUTARAM journey in 01h 44m and reaches KAVUTARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:44. This train 77215 runs on Daily between BZA and KVM.

5) 77269 PASS

Train number 77269 PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to KAVUTARAM journey in 02h 19m and reaches KAVUTARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:54. This train 77269 runs on Daily between BZA and KVM.

Q. What is the distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and KAVUTARAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and KAVUTARAM is 58 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VIJAYAWADA JN to KAVUTARAM?

12750 BIDR-MTM EXP is the fastest train available from VIJAYAWADA JN to KAVUTARAM. It takes only 00h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12750.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vijayawada Kavutaram Trains Morning Vijayawada Kavutaram Trains VIJAYAWADA JN se KAVUTARAM train