VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
102750
BIDR MTM EXP
Daily
BZA
04:40
MTM
06:20
80 Km
01h 40m
207212
YPR MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
Wed Fri Sun
BZA
05:10
MTM
07:05
79 Km
01h 55m
Other Trains
117246
DMM MTM NS EXP
Daily
BZA
01:50
MTM
04:30
81 Km
02h 40m
277207
PASS
Daily
BZA
02:45
MTM
04:50
81 Km
02h 05m
312750
BIDR MTM EXP
Daily
BZA
04:35
MTM
06:30
81 Km
01h 55m
417212
YPR MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
Wed Fri Sun
BZA
05:10
MTM
07:10
82 Km
02h 00m
577261
BZA MTM PASSENGER
Daily
BZA
08:30
MTM
11:20
81 Km
02h 50m
677215
PASS
Daily
BZA
16:00
MTM
18:45
81 Km
02h 45m
777269
PASS
Daily
BZA
20:35
MTM
23:55
81 Km
03h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117401
TPTY MTM NS EXP
Daily
BZA
02:20
MTM
05:25
78 Km
03h 05m
277217
PASS
Daily
BZA
21:45
MTM
00:15
77 Km
02h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and MACHELIPATNAM is 81 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between VIJAYAWADA JN and MACHELIPATNAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. VIJAYAWADA JN MACHELIPATNAM trains generally complete this journey in 02h 40m.

List of trains that run between VIJAYAWADA JN and MACHELIPATNAM

1) 17246 DMM-MTM NS EXP

Train number 17246 DMM-MTM NS EXP that originates from DHARMAVARAM JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 02h 40m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 17246 runs on Daily between BZA and MTM.

2) 77207 PASS

Train number 77207 PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 02h 05m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 77207 runs on Daily between BZA and MTM.

3) 12750 BIDR-MTM EXP

Train number 12750 BIDR-MTM EXP that originates from BIDAR and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 01h 55m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 12750 runs on Daily between BZA and MTM.

4) 02750 BIDR-MTM EXP

Train number 02750 BIDR-MTM EXP that originates from BIDAR and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 01h 40m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 02750 runs on Daily between BZA and MTM.

5) 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP

Train number 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 02h 00m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 17212 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between BZA and MTM.

6) 07212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP

Train number 07212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 01h 55m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 07212 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between BZA and MTM.

7) 77261 BZA-MTM PASSENGER

Train number 77261 BZA-MTM PASSENGER that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 02h 50m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 77261 runs on Daily between BZA and MTM.

8) 77215 PASS

Train number 77215 PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 02h 45m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 77215 runs on Daily between BZA and MTM.

9) 77269 PASS

Train number 77269 PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves VIJAYAWADA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM journey in 03h 20m and reaches MACHELIPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 77269 runs on Daily between BZA and MTM.

Q. What is the distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and MACHELIPATNAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between VIJAYAWADA JN and MACHELIPATNAM is 81 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM?

02750 BIDR-MTM EXP is the fastest train available from VIJAYAWADA JN to MACHELIPATNAM. It takes only 01h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02750.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vijayawada Machelipatnam Trains Morning Vijayawada Machelipatnam Trains VIJAYAWADA JN se MACHELIPATNAM train