Vijayawada To Nagpur Trains


112615  MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
01:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
11:30
NGP
Nagpur
10h 30m
662 Km
63 km/hr
 
212578  BAGMATI EXPRESSSat
02:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
663 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
312539  YPR LKO EXPRESSThu
02:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
662 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
422352  YPR PPTA EXPRESSTue
02:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
663 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
522354  SMVB PNBE HUMSAFAR SF EXPMon
02:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
663 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
622674  MQ BGKT SF SPLTue
02:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 35m
661 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
722631  MDU BKN EXPRESSFri
02:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 35m
662 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
822620  TEN BSP SF EXPMon
03:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:10
NGP
Nagpur
11h 05m
662 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
922816  ERS BSP SF EXPThu
03:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:10
NGP
Nagpur
11h 05m
662 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
1020805  VSKP NDLS AP EXPDaily
03:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:15
NGP
Nagpur
10h 30m
662 Km
63 km/hr
 
1112621  MAS NDLS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
03:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:50
NGP
Nagpur
09h 55m
662 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1212512  RAPTISAGAR EXPMon Wed Thu
05:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:30
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
662 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1322648  KCVL KRBA SF EXPTue Fri
05:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:40
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
662 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1412522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSat
05:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:30
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
662 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1522646  KCVL INDB SF EXPSun
05:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:35
NGP
Nagpur
10h 45m
662 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1600653  RPM PTNR PCET SPLMon Thu
07:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
18:30
NGP
Nagpur
11h 30m
661 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1700651  CBF PTNR PCETSun
08:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:00
NGP
Nagpur
11h 10m
661 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
1812625  TVC NDLS KERALA SF EXPDaily
11:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
21:10
NGP
Nagpur
10h 05m
662 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
1912611  MAS NZM GARIB RATH EXPSat
11:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:25
NGP
Nagpur
08h 45m
662 Km
75.7 km/hr
 
2012433  MAS NZM RAJDHANI EXPFri Sun
11:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:25
NGP
Nagpur
08h 45m
662 Km
75.7 km/hr
 
2112269  MAS NZM DURANTO EXPMon Fri
12:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:40
NGP
Nagpur
08h 40m
662 Km
76.4 km/hr
 
2200629  YPR ICOD TKD PCETWed Sun
12:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
00:50
NGP
Nagpur
12h 40m
660 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
2300637  SMVB OKA JPP PCETMon
12:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:30
NGP
Nagpur
12h 45m
661 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
2416031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSWed Thu Sun
13:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:40
NGP
Nagpur
12h 00m
661 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
2516093  MAS LJN EXPTue Sat
13:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:10
NGP
Nagpur
12h 30m
662 Km
53 km/hr
 
2612803  VSKP NZM SWARNA JAYANTIMon Fri
14:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
00:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
662 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
2712643  TVC NZM NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
14:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
00:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
662 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
2812645  ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXPSun
14:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
00:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
661 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
2916317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSat
15:15
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:40
NGP
Nagpur
10h 25m
661 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
3016787  TEN SVDK EXPTue
15:15
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:40
NGP
Nagpur
10h 25m
662 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
3112651  MDU NZM SF EXPTue Sun
15:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:55
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
662 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
3212641  CAPE NZM SF EXPThu Sat
15:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:55
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
661 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
3320974  RMM AII SF HUMSAFAR EXPWed
16:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 10m
662 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
3412687  MDU CDG EXPMon Thu
16:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 10m
662 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
3522403  PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXPWed
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
662 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
3620482  TPJ BGKT HUMSAFAR EXPSat
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
662 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
3722669  ERS PATNA SF EXPSun
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
661 Km
61 km/hr
 
3822613  RMM AYC SHRADDHASETHU SFMon
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
662 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
3922535  RMM BSBS SUPER FAST EXPThu
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
661 Km
61 km/hr
 
4012295  SMVB DNR SANGHAMITRA EXPDaily
21:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:35
NGP
Nagpur
10h 45m
662 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
4109716  TPTY DKBJ SF SPLTue
22:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:25
NGP
Nagpur
12h 25m
660 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
4212967  CHENNAI JAIPUR SUPTue Sun
23:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
11:10
NGP
Nagpur
11h 15m
662 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
4312969  CBE JAIPUR EXPFri
23:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
11:10
NGP
Nagpur
11h 15m
661 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
4412669  MAS CPR SF EXPMon Sat
23:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:25
NGP
Nagpur
10h 30m
662 Km
63 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vijayawada and Nagpur is 662 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 44 direct trains between Vijayawada Junction and Nagpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vijayawada Nagpur trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 55 minutes.

Vijayawada Nagpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Vijayawada and Nagpur. The below table lists them all.


109716  TPTY DKBJ SF SPLTue
22:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:25
NGP
Nagpur
12h 25m
660 Km
53.2 km/hr
 

Vijayawada Nagpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 31 superfast trains between Vijayawada and Nagpur. The below table lists them all.


112615  MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
01:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
11:30
NGP
Nagpur
10h 30m
662 Km
63 km/hr
 
212578  BAGMATI EXPRESSSat
02:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
663 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
322352  YPR PPTA EXPRESSTue
02:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
663 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
422354  SMVB PNBE HUMSAFAR SF EXPMon
02:25
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
663 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
522674  MQ BGKT SF SPLTue
02:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 35m
661 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
622631  MDU BKN EXPRESSFri
02:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 35m
662 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
722620  TEN BSP SF EXPMon
03:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:10
NGP
Nagpur
11h 05m
662 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
822816  ERS BSP SF EXPThu
03:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:10
NGP
Nagpur
11h 05m
662 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
920805  VSKP NDLS AP EXPDaily
03:45
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:15
NGP
Nagpur
10h 30m
662 Km
63 km/hr
 
1012621  MAS NDLS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
03:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:50
NGP
Nagpur
09h 55m
662 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1112512  RAPTISAGAR EXPMon Wed Thu
05:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:30
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
662 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1222648  KCVL KRBA SF EXPTue Fri
05:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:40
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
662 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1312522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSat
05:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:30
NGP
Nagpur
10h 40m
662 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1422646  KCVL INDB SF EXPSun
05:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:35
NGP
Nagpur
10h 45m
662 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1512625  TVC NDLS KERALA SF EXPDaily
11:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
21:10
NGP
Nagpur
10h 05m
662 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
1612803  VSKP NZM SWARNA JAYANTIMon Fri
14:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
00:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
662 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1712643  TVC NZM NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
14:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
00:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
662 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1812645  ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXPSun
14:20
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
00:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
661 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1912651  MDU NZM SF EXPTue Sun
15:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:55
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
662 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
2012641  CAPE NZM SF EXPThu Sat
15:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:55
NGP
Nagpur
10h 00m
661 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
2120974  RMM AII SF HUMSAFAR EXPWed
16:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 10m
662 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
2212687  MDU CDG EXPMon Thu
16:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:20
NGP
Nagpur
10h 10m
662 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
2322403  PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXPWed
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
662 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
2420482  TPJ BGKT HUMSAFAR EXPSat
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
662 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
2522669  ERS PATNA SF EXPSun
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
661 Km
61 km/hr
 
2622613  RMM AYC SHRADDHASETHU SFMon
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
662 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
2722535  RMM BSBS SUPER FAST EXPThu
20:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:50
NGP
Nagpur
10h 50m
661 Km
61 km/hr
 
2812295  SMVB DNR SANGHAMITRA EXPDaily
21:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
08:35
NGP
Nagpur
10h 45m
662 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
2912967  CHENNAI JAIPUR SUPTue Sun
23:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
11:10
NGP
Nagpur
11h 15m
662 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
3012969  CBE JAIPUR EXPFri
23:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
11:10
NGP
Nagpur
11h 15m
661 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
3112669  MAS CPR SF EXPMon Sat
23:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:25
NGP
Nagpur
10h 30m
662 Km
63 km/hr
 

Vijayawada Nagpur Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Vijayawada and Nagpur. The below table lists them all.


112611  MAS NZM GARIB RATH EXPSat
11:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:25
NGP
Nagpur
08h 45m
662 Km
75.7 km/hr
 

Vijayawada Nagpur Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Vijayawada and Nagpur. The below table lists them all.


112433  MAS NZM RAJDHANI EXPFri Sun
11:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:25
NGP
Nagpur
08h 45m
662 Km
75.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vijayawada and Nagpur

Distance Between Vijayawada and Nagpur is 662 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
662Kilometres
411.347602Miles
662000Meters
66200000Centimeters
723969.82Yards
2171916.08Feet
26063006.2Inches

Travel Time From Vijayawada to Nagpur

Travel time from Vijayawada to Nagpur is generally 10 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1261510 hours and 30 minutes
1257810 hours and 40 minutes
1253910 hours and 40 minutes
2235210 hours and 40 minutes
2235410 hours and 40 minutes
2267410 hours and 35 minutes
2263110 hours and 35 minutes
2262011 hours and 05 minutes
2281611 hours and 05 minutes
2080510 hours and 30 minutes

Vijayawada Nagpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada and Nagpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vijayawada Junction and Nagpur is 662 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Nagpur?

02269 Mas-nzm Duranto Spl is the fastest train available from Vijayawada to Nagpur. It takes only 08 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Nagpur?

02967 Jaipur Sup Spl is the first train from Vijayawada to Nagpur. It leaves Vijayawada Jn at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Nagpur?

12669 Mas-cpr Sf Exp is the last train from Vijayawada to Nagpur. It leaves Vijayawada Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vijayawada and Nagpur?

Currently, 31 superfast trains run between Vijayawada and Nagpur.
12615 Mas-ndls Grandtrunk Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Vijayawada and Nagpur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Vijayawada to Nagpur.
09716 Tpty-dkbj Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tirupati and terminates at Dahar Ka Balaji.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Vijayawada to Nagpur?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Vijayawada to Nagpur.
12433 Mas-nzm Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Vijayawada Jn at 11:40.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vijayawada Nagpur Trains Morning Vijayawada Nagpur Trains VIJAYAWADA JN se NAGPUR train