Vijayawada To Nalgonda Trains


108579  VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIALThu
00:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:30
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 50m
204 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
207445  CCT LPITue Thu Sat
01:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:09
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 09m
204 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
312703  HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
04:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:20
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 10m
205 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
412755  COA BVC EXPThu
08:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
12:00
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 05m
204 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
522882  BBS PUNE S F EXPWed
09:35
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
12:37
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 02m
204 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
612805  VSKP LPI S F FESTIVAL SFDaily
12:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
15:38
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 38m
228 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
717221  COA LTT EXPWed Sat
12:50
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
15:59
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 09m
204 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
817231  NS NSL BI WEEKLY EXPFri Sun
14:05
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
17:29
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 24m
204 Km
60 km/hr
 
907698  BZA NSLFri
16:15
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
19:54
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 39m
204 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1007047  DBRG SC TOD SPECIALTue
21:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:05
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 55m
204 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1108585  VSKP MBNR EXP SPECIALTue
23:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
03:15
NLDA
Nalgonda
04h 05m
204 Km
50 km/hr
 
1207632  NS HYBSun
23:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
03:15
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 45m
204 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Vijayawada and Nalgonda is 209 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Vijayawada Junction and Nalgonda. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Vijayawada Nalgonda trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 15 minutes.

Vijayawada Nalgonda Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 6 holiday special trains between Vijayawada and Nalgonda. The below table lists them all.


108579  VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIALThu
00:40
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:30
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 50m
204 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
207445  CCT LPITue Thu Sat
01:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:09
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 09m
204 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
307698  BZA NSLFri
16:15
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
19:54
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 39m
204 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
407047  DBRG SC TOD SPECIALTue
21:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:05
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 55m
204 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
508585  VSKP MBNR EXP SPECIALTue
23:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
03:15
NLDA
Nalgonda
04h 05m
204 Km
50 km/hr
 
607632  NS HYBSun
23:30
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
03:15
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 45m
204 Km
54.4 km/hr
 

Vijayawada Nalgonda Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Vijayawada and Nalgonda. The below table lists them all.


112703  HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
04:10
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:20
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 10m
205 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
212755  COA BVC EXPThu
08:55
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
12:00
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 05m
204 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
322882  BBS PUNE S F EXPWed
09:35
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
12:37
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 02m
204 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
412805  VSKP LPI S F FESTIVAL SFDaily
12:00
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
15:38
NLDA
Nalgonda
03h 38m
228 Km
62.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Vijayawada and Nalgonda

Distance Between Vijayawada and Nalgonda is 209 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
209Kilometres
129.866539Miles
209000Meters
20900000Centimeters
228564.49Yards
685695.56Feet
8228350.9Inches

Travel Time From Vijayawada to Nalgonda

Travel time from Vijayawada to Nalgonda is generally 05 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0857903 hours and 50 minutes
0744503 hours and 09 minutes
1270303 hours and 10 minutes
1275503 hours and 05 minutes
2288203 hours and 02 minutes
1280503 hours and 38 minutes
1722103 hours and 09 minutes
1723103 hours and 24 minutes
0769803 hours and 39 minutes
0704703 hours and 55 minutes

Vijayawada Nalgonda Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada and Nalgonda?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Vijayawada Junction and Nalgonda is 209 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Nalgonda?

22882 Bbs-pune S F Exp is the fastest train available from Vijayawada to Nalgonda. It takes only 03 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Nalgonda?

07150 Ghy-sc Hsp is the first train from Vijayawada to Nalgonda. It leaves Vijayawada Jn at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Nalgonda?

07632 Ns-hyb is the last train from Vijayawada to Nalgonda. It leaves Vijayawada Jn at 23:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Vijayawada and Nalgonda?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Vijayawada and Nalgonda.
12703 Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Secunderabad Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Vijayawada and Nalgonda?

We found 6 holiday special trains that run from Vijayawada to Nalgonda.
08579 Vskp-sc Weekly Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Visakhapatnam and terminates at Secunderabad Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Vijayawada Nalgonda Trains Morning Vijayawada Nalgonda Trains VIJAYAWADA JN se NALGONDA train